- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.39
- Games
- 10.8k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.36 · 0.82%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.4% of games with a core · 47.0% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
- V
45.7%won24% · 73pick, 73 games - L
49.3%won23% · 70pick, 70 games - I
42.2%won12% · 38pick, 38 games
- I
48.3%won22% · 17pick, 17 games - L
46.4%won11% · 9pick, 9 games - V
45.3%won7.6% · 6pick, 6 games
47.0% won (43.4–50.6) · 743 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 49.6% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
64% · 49.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
51% · 49.0% won
or E
F
26%
Skills · max
47% · 49.6% won
or ›› 10%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Lux54.1%+3.2 points against what the two win rates suggest660 · met 6.1%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Amumu226 games57.1%
- Shyvana334 games55.7%
- Swain284 games56.0%
Most played
- Miss Fortune837 games53.2%
- Jhin820 games51.5%
- Caitlyn719 games48.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron432 games | 432 | 54.2% | +19.9 | −17.4 | +2.80rank +0.54, ±1.82, the 95% range, over 432 games |
| Bronze1,373 games | 1,373 | 50.9% | +21.4 | −17.0 | +2.60rank +2.39, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,373 games |
| Silver2,105 games | 2,105 | 51.4% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +2.70rank +2.31, ±0.86, the 95% range, over 2,105 games |
| Gold2,666 games | 2,666 | 50.5% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +2.30rank +2.17, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 2,666 games |
| Platinum2,121 games | 2,121 | 48.3% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +1.30rank +1.82, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,121 games |
| Emerald1,233 games | 1,233 | 46.2% | +20.7 | −17.8 | +0.10rank +1.43, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 1,233 games |
| Diamond434 games | 434 | 45.8% | +21.0 | −17.7 | +0.20rank +1.83, ±1.88, the 95% range, over 434 games |
| Master114 games, small sample | 114 | 49.1% | +35.4 | −26.9 | +3.70rank +2.09, ±6.01, the 95% range, over 114 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.7%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.8% | +1.90, ±0.39, the 95% range, over 10,478 games | 10,766 |
| 26.20 | 48.2%, 47% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.6% | +1.20, ±0.39, the 95% range, over 10,315 games | 10,684 |
| 26.19 | 49.5%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.6% | +1.90, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,159 games | 8,460 |
Questions
Is Sion Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.7% won over 10,766 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Sion Support net a game?
+1.90 LP a game (±0.39) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.95.
Which lanes are hardest for Sion Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21 are Soraka (36.3%), Maokai (37.4%).
Who does Sion Support win most with?
Smolder Bot: the pair won 56.9% of 248 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.
Does Sion Support win more in short or long games?
Sion Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 54.4% in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.21.























































