- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.27
- Games
- 22.9k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.37 · 0.68%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.3% of games with a core · 47.5% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
47.5% won (45.0–50.0) · 1,530 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 48.8% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
65% · 49.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
55% · 48.0% won
or E
F
24%
Skills · max
48% · 49.0% won
or ›› 9.0%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Tahm Kench54.2%+3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest500 · met 2.2%
- Lux52.1%+2.7 points against what the two win rates suggest1,449 · met 6.3%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Sion
- Shyvana760 games54.0%
- Warwick728 games53.3%
- Rammus309 games55.0%
Most played
- Jhin1,748 games50.7%
- Caitlyn1,669 games47.7%
- Miss Fortune1,660 games51.0%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron737 games | 737 | 53.0% | +20.2 | −17.8 | +2.30rank +0.55, ±1.42, the 95% range, over 737 games |
| Bronze2,984 games | 2,984 | 52.9% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +3.20rank +2.38, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 2,984 games |
| Silver4,716 games | 4,716 | 50.3% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +2.30rank +2.31, ±0.57, the 95% range, over 4,716 games |
| Gold5,380 games | 5,380 | 48.4% | +21.4 | −17.1 | +1.60rank +2.17, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 5,380 games |
| Platinum4,615 games | 4,615 | 47.1% | +21.1 | −17.7 | +0.70rank +1.83, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 4,615 games |
| Emerald2,525 games | 2,525 | 45.7% | +20.7 | −18.0 | 0.00rank +1.42, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,525 games |
| Diamond995 games | 995 | 45.2% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +0.10rank +1.82, ±1.25, the 95% range, over 995 games |
| Master264 games, small sample | 264 | 43.3% | +33.6 | −28.1 | −1.30rank +2.09, ±3.82, the 95% range, over 264 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −31.0 | −31.00rank +0.63, ±1.96, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.3%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.8% | +1.80, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 9,488 games | 9,759 |
| 26.20 | 48.2%, 47% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.6% | +1.20, ±0.39, the 95% range, over 10,315 games | 10,684 |
| 26.19 | 49.5%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.6% | +1.90, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 8,159 games | 8,460 |
Questions
Is Sion Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 48.8% won over 22,937 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sion Support net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±0.27) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.95.
Which lanes are hardest for Sion Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days are Maokai (40.5%), Soraka (41.3%), Janna (41.3%).
Who does Sion Support win most with?
Viego Jungle: the pair won 53.5% of 1,129 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.
Does Sion Support win more in short or long games?
Sion Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 53.4% in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

























































