- Win
- 42.1%
- ▼8.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,686
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 11.1%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×282% · 42.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
60% · 40.9% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
45% · 38.9% won
Items 13.4% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
48.1% won21% pick - Zh
38.2% won21% pick - St
40.0% won9.1% pick
5th
- Rd
45.2% won27% pick - Vs
64.7% won11% pick - Ri
53.3% won9.7% pick
46.6% won (38.7–54.7) · 146 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes56% · 42.3% won
Skill path 38% of games · 37.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass13%46.6%39% to 55%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass11%34.2%26% to 43%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.8%49.2%37% to 61%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%48.7%34% to 64%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame3.4%62.2%46% to 76%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Riftmaker2.9%25.0%13% to 42%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Lich Bane2.9%35.5%21% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%46.2%29% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q45%38.9%758
- ››starts E W Q6.3%38.7%106
- ››starts E W Q6.2%47.6%105
- ››starts E Q W6.1%41.2%102
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.5%45.7%92
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion82% · 42.7% won · 1,379 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 6.8%40.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games4.5%31.6% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes56% · 42.3% won · 936 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%40.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 10.0%46.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite60% · 40.9% won · 1,011 games
- Exhaust + Flash 16%44.6% won
- Flash + Barrier 12%48.7% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 46.6% | 38.7%–54.7% | 146 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 34.2% | 26.2%–43.2% | 117 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.8% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.6% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 3.4% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › RiftmakerFew games | 2.9% | 25.0% | 13.3%–42.1% | 32 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Lich BaneFew games | 2.9% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.4% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 495 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 48.1% | 38.8%–57.5% | 106 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 38.2% | 29.4%–47.9% | 102 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.1% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.7% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 8.1% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.1% | 30.0% | 18.1%–45.4% | 40 |
| 5th item, of 155 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 56% | 42.3% | 39.2%–45.5% | 936 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 40.9% | 35.8%–46.3% | 337 |
| Mercury's Treads | 10.0% | 46.4% | 39.1%–54.0% | 168 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 36.3% | 27.6%–46.0% | 102 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.3% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 42.7% | 40.1%–45.3% | 1,379 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 6.8% | 40.0% | 31.5%–49.1% | 115 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 31.6% | 22.2%–42.7% | 76 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.9% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 40.9% | 38.0%–44.0% | 1,011 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 44.6% | 38.7%–50.6% | 267 |
| Flash + Barrier | 12% | 48.7% | 41.8%–55.7% | 195 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 37.0% | 30.2%–44.4% | 173 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 45% | 38.9% | 35.5%–42.4% | 758 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 6.3% | 38.7% | 30.0%–48.2% | 106 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 6.2% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 6.1% | 41.2% | 32.1%–50.9% | 102 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E WFew games | 5.5% | 45.7% | 35.9%–55.8% | 92 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 38% | 37.9% | 34.1%–41.9% | 580 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.4% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.2% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.2% | 40.0% | 29.0%–52.1% | 65 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.0% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 52% | 41.3% | 38.1%–44.6% | 872 |
| Lich Bane | 32% | 44.2% | 40.0%–48.4% | 539 |
| Stormsurge | 19% | 42.4% | 37.2%–47.8% | 328 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 50.5% | 44.9%–56.1% | 305 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 8.1% | 51.8% | 43.5%–60.0% | 137 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.2% | 77.9% | 69.7%–84.3% | 122 |
| Hextech GunbladeFew games | 4.4% | 44.6% | 33.8%–55.9% | 74 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.1% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 2.7% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 2.1% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
Questions
What do Sylas Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 9% of 1,686 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Bot players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 45% of 1,686 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 1,686 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.9% win rate.















































