- Win
- 42.7%
- ▼7.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −0.70
- ±1.17
- Games
- 1,224
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 26.7%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×285% · 42.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
60% · 42.1% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
56% · 42.1% won
Items 25.7% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
69.4% won22% pick - Zh
38.0% won17% pick - Sh
52.5% won14% pick
5th
- Rd
53.6% won31% pick - Vs
30.0% won11% pick - Sh
60.0% won11% pick
49.7% won (42.3–57.1) · 171 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes64% · 43.5% won
Skill path 50% of games · 41.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass26%49.7%42% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass17%46.5%38% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.7%50.0%35% to 65%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Riftmaker3.5%47.8%29% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q56%42.1%680
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.6%49.4%81
- ››starts E W QFew games6.1%49.3%75
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.0%38.4%73
- ››starts E W QFew games3.9%43.8%48
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion85% · 42.1% won · 1,046 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games4.5%54.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games3.8%42.6% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes64% · 43.5% won · 779 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 16%42.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 8.6%41.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite60% · 42.1% won · 737 games
- Exhaust + Flash 17%43.4% won
- Flash + Teleport 14%45.2% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 49.7% | 42.3%–57.1% | 171 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.7% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › RiftmakerFew games | 3.5% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 286 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 69.4% | 57.0%–79.4% | 62 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 7.7% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 7.3% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 90 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 31% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 64% | 43.5% | 40.1%–47.0% | 779 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 16% | 42.8% | 36.1%–49.7% | 201 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.6% | 41.9% | 32.9%–51.5% | 105 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.6% | 28.4% | 19.7%–39.0% | 81 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 3.0% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 42.1% | 39.1%–45.1% | 1,046 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 42.1% | 38.6%–45.7% | 737 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 17% | 43.4% | 36.8%–50.3% | 205 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 45.2% | 37.9%–52.8% | 168 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 7.5% | 39.1% | 29.8%–49.4% | 92 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 56% | 42.1% | 38.4%–45.8% | 680 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E WFew games | 6.6% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 6.1% | 49.3% | 38.3%–60.4% | 75 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q WFew games | 6.0% | 38.4% | 28.1%–49.8% | 73 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 3.9% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 50% | 41.9% | 37.7%–46.3% | 508 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 5.6% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 5.4% | 38.9% | 27.0%–52.2% | 54 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.2% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 46% | 43.5% | 39.5%–47.6% | 568 |
| Stormsurge | 23% | 40.6% | 35.0%–46.3% | 286 |
| Lich Bane | 14% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.0% | 170 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 60.6% | 52.4%–68.2% | 142 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.8% | 77.5% | 66.5%–85.6% | 71 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.6% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 2.0% | 24.0% | 11.5%–43.4% | 25 |
Questions
What do Sylas Bot players build first on KR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 14% of 1,224 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Bot players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 56% of 1,224 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 1,224 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.











































