- Win
- 52.5%
- ▲2.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.14
- Games
- 88.9k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 0.38%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on EUW, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Knight's Vow; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 88,945 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 52.6% won
Spells
Ig
43% · 52.1% won
Skills
47% · 53.4% won
Items 24.9% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Knight's Vow
61.9% won (60.9–62.9) · 8,686 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow25%61.9%61% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart14%60.1%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow5.7%60.0%58% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Bandlepipes2.9%62.2%59% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage2.5%59.8%56% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail2.2%54.8%51% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes1.8%60.0%56% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q47%53.4%39,980
- ››starts E Q W24%53.3%20,388
- ››starts E W QHighest win5.4%56.3%4,549
- ››starts E W Q5.0%53.4%4,211
- ››starts E Q W4.0%51.5%3,397
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.6%52.4% won
- Health Potion 2.2%50.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%53.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%54.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 36%52.7% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win19%53.4% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow | 25% | 61.9% | 60.9%–62.9% | 8,686 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart | 14% | 60.1% | 58.7%–61.4% | 4,850 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow | 5.7% | 60.0% | 57.9%–62.2% | 1,977 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Bandlepipes | 2.9% | 62.2% | 59.1%–65.1% | 1,020 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage | 2.5% | 59.8% | 56.5%–63.0% | 872 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail | 2.2% | 54.8% | 51.2%–58.3% | 758 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Bandlepipes | 1.8% | 60.0% | 56.2%–63.7% | 640 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 52.9% | 52.5%–53.4% | 46,037 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 53.0% | 52.3%–53.8% | 16,589 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.1% | 11,041 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 11% | 56.3% | 55.4%–57.3% | 9,683 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 37.6% | 36.3%–38.9% | 5,430 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 52.6% | 52.2%–52.9% | 80,476 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 52.4% | 50.3%–54.5% | 2,256 |
| Health Potion | 2.2% | 50.6% | 48.4%–52.9% | 1,884 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.7% | 56.6% | 52.6%–60.6% | 581 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 43% | 52.1% | 51.6%–52.6% | 38,593 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 36% | 52.7% | 52.2%–53.3% | 32,310 |
| Flash + Heal | 19% | 53.4% | 52.6%–54.1% | 16,954 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 47.9% | 41.0%–55.0% | 192 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 47% | 53.4% | 52.9%–53.9% | 39,980 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 24% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.0% | 20,388 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 5.4% | 56.3% | 54.9%–57.8% | 4,549 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 5.0% | 53.4% | 51.9%–54.9% | 4,211 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.0% | 51.5% | 49.8%–53.1% | 3,397 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 44% | 53.3% | 52.8%–53.8% | 38,741 |
| Frozen Heart | 26% | 56.3% | 55.7%–56.9% | 23,403 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.6% | 21,811 |
| Dream Maker | 22% | 54.4% | 53.7%–55.1% | 19,764 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.6% | 59.0% | 57.9%–60.0% | 8,551 |
| Thornmail | 7.4% | 55.1% | 53.9%–56.3% | 6,594 |
| Bloodsong | 6.1% | 55.3% | 54.0%–56.6% | 5,440 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.0% | 55.7% | 54.3%–57.0% | 5,366 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 3.7% | 56.2% | 54.5%–57.9% | 3,252 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 1.6% | 53.9% | 51.3%–56.4% | 1,444 |
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Knight's Vow: 10% of 88,945 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 61.9% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 47% of 84,860 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 43% of 88,945 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.1% win rate.










































