- Win
- 50.0%
- ▲0.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.49
- Games
- 6,474
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 17.3%
- as Bot · any role
Teemo Bot on EUW, last 14 days: Statikk Shiv, Malignance, Liandry's Torment; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 6,474 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×253% · 50.3% won
Spells
Ig
47% · 49.8% won
Skills
61% · 51.2% won
Items 46.1% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Sh
54.0%won38% pick - Rd
57.8%won16% pick - Nt
56.6%won3.7% pick
- Rd
54.6%won34% pick - Sh
54.7%won16% pick - Vs
57.4%won7.9% pick
53.4% won (51.3–55.5) · 2,198 games
Skill path 51% of games · 51.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment46%53.4%51% to 55%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment8.3%52.4%47% to 57%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.6%54.1%45% to 63%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Guinsoo's Rageblade2.5%60.2%51% to 69%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.1%53.5%44% to 63%
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Shadowflame1.7%58.2%47% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W61%51.2%3,830
- ››starts E Q E9.6%51.7%604
- ››starts E Q W7.2%53.3%458
- ››starts Q E W6.3%49.0%396
- ››starts Q E W4.2%46.0%265
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 23%51.7% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 13%50.4% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 12%50.8% won
- Gluttonous Greaves 9.8%51.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 26%51.6% won
- Flash + Teleport 8.8%49.0% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Liandry's Torment | 46% | 53.4% | 51.3%–55.5% | 2,198 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment | 8.3% | 52.4% | 47.5%–57.3% | 395 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 2.6% | 54.1% | 45.3%–62.7% | 122 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Guinsoo's Rageblade | 2.5% | 60.2% | 51.2%–68.6% | 118 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.1% | 53.5% | 43.8%–63.0% | 99 |
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 1.7% | 58.2% | 47.2%–68.5% | 79 |
| 4th item, of 2,856 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 38% | 54.0% | 51.0%–57.0% | 1,072 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 57.8% | 53.2%–62.2% | 457 |
| Malignance | 6.4% | 53.8% | 46.6%–60.9% | 184 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.4% | 51.6% | 44.5%–58.7% | 184 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 3.7% | 56.6% | 47.1%–65.6% | 106 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.5% | 57.6% | 47.7%–66.9% | 99 |
| 5th item, of 1,278 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 34% | 54.6% | 49.9%–59.2% | 436 |
| Shadowflame | 16% | 54.7% | 47.8%–61.4% | 203 |
| Void Staff | 7.9% | 57.4% | 47.7%–66.6% | 101 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.2% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.9% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 50.9% | 49.3%–52.5% | 3,919 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 12% | 50.8% | 47.3%–54.3% | 781 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 9.8% | 51.9% | 48.0%–55.8% | 634 |
| No boots | 8.2% | 38.8% | 34.7%–43.0% | 529 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.4% | 51.2% | 46.8%–55.7% | 480 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 53% | 50.3% | 48.6%–51.9% | 3,444 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 23% | 51.7% | 49.2%–54.3% | 1,482 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 13% | 50.4% | 46.9%–53.8% | 822 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.4% | 44.6% | 34.8%–54.7% | 92 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 47% | 49.8% | 48.1%–51.6% | 3,048 |
| Flash + Barrier | 26% | 51.6% | 49.2%–53.9% | 1,674 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.8% | 49.0% | 44.9%–53.1% | 567 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.1% | 46.6% | 42.4%–50.9% | 521 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 61% | 51.2% | 49.6%–52.7% | 3,830 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 9.6% | 51.7% | 47.7%–55.6% | 604 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 7.2% | 53.3% | 48.7%–57.8% | 458 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 6.3% | 49.0% | 44.1%–53.9% | 396 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 46.0% | 40.1%–52.1% | 265 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 51% | 51.7% | 49.9%–53.4% | 3,076 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 7.6% | 51.7% | 47.2%–56.3% | 456 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 4.2% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.3% | 250 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.2% | 49.0% | 42.9%–55.2% | 249 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 53.6% | 46.0%–61.0% | 166 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 2.0% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.3% | 122 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 29% | 53.6% | 51.3%–55.8% | 1,896 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 25% | 52.4% | 49.9%–54.8% | 1,599 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 55.2% | 52.3%–57.9% | 1,213 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.2% | 54.8% | 50.6%–59.0% | 529 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 6.6% | 54.4% | 49.6%–59.0% | 425 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 5.2% | 57.4% | 52.1%–62.6% | 338 |
| Void Staff | 4.9% | 52.7% | 47.2%–58.2% | 315 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.6% | 51.7% | 45.3%–58.0% | 234 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.4% | 71.9% | 65.6%–77.5% | 217 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 54.0% | 46.3%–61.6% | 161 |
Questions
What do Teemo Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Malignance, then Liandry's Torment: 34% of 6,474 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 61% of 6,324 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 47% of 6,474 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.8% win rate.

















































