VayneMid

Off-meta MidAll ranks

Bot76%Top21%Mid2%
Win
48.5%
▼1.5 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.10
±0.82
Games
2,502
a win +21.6 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.10 · 5.0%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 2,502 games

Items 6.7% of games with a core · 49.5% won

  1. Blade of The Ruined King
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Experimental Hexplate
4th
  • I58.6% won12% pick
  • L57.6% won11% pick
  • F64.6% won9.6% pick
5th
  • J56.7% won9.7% pick
  • G55.6% won8.8% pick
  • L71.4% won6.8% pick

49.5% won (40.2–58.9) · 107 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

60% · 49.5% won

Boots

  • Gunmetal Greaves

75% · 48.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Barrier

39% · 48.9% won

or FG 26%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

75% · 49.1% won

or 6.4%

RunesLethal Tempo + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 34.5%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve

or Press the Attack + Domination 15%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Mid picks

  1. Ahri50.9%
  2. Yone51.8%
  3. Yasuo51.0%
  4. Malzahar51.4%
  5. Syndra50.6%
  6. Katarina49.5%
  7. Zed49.6%
  8. Veigar51.3%
  9. Locke48.5%
  10. Vayne48.5%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.6 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Vayne by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron68 games, small sample6842.7%+20.4−17.8−1.50rank +0.53, ±4.74, the 95% range, over 68 games
Bronze282 games, small sample28246.8%+21.5−17.0+0.90rank +2.44, ±2.33, the 95% range, over 282 games
Silver489 games, small sample48946.3%+21.3−17.1+0.70rank +2.34, ±1.76, the 95% range, over 489 games
Gold501 games, small sample50148.1%+21.1−17.8+1.10rank +2.21, ±1.76, the 95% range, over 501 games
Platinum425 games, small sample42551.9%+21.1−18.1+2.40rank +1.86, ±1.92, the 95% range, over 425 games
Emerald357 games, small sample35750.3%+20.3−18.1+1.30rank +1.44, ±2.05, the 95% range, over 357 games
Diamond151 games, small sample15143.2%+21.5−17.9−0.40rank +1.82, ±3.23, the 95% range, over 151 games
Master136 games, small sample13655.1%+29.1−28.7+2.70rank +2.16, ±4.94, the 95% range, over 136 games
Grandmaster4 games, small sample40.0%–−30.5−30.50rank +0.71, ±3.62, the 95% range, over 4 games
Challenger12 games, small sample1250.0%+27.5−33.2−2.80rank 0.00, ±17.93, the 95% range, over 12 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲1.4 since 26.192 patches
Vayne Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2048.5%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range0.1%5.0%+1.10, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,425 games2,502
26.1947.2%, 45% to 49%, the 95% range0.1%6.2%+0.70, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 2,612 games2,707

Questions

Is Vayne Mid good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 48.5% won over 2,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Vayne Mid net a game?

+1.10 LP a game (±0.82) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.98.

Keep going