Vayne
Off-meta Mid
Win rate48.7%−1.3 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.00±1.22 · Mid +1.51
Games1,078Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.11%as Mid
Ban rate4.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Mid opponent has 100 games against Vayne yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bo
Gr
Eh
- 55.3%4% played
- Boots
- Gg
Gunmetal Greaves - 49.1%76% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
Hp
- 50.1%60% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ba
- 48.7%42% played
- Runes

Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve- 47.9%41% played
- Highest win

Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination- 50.3%15% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 46.7%71% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 49.6%77% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bo Gr Eh Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Experimental Hexplate | 4.4% | 47 | 55.3%41% to 69% |
Bo Gr Te Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Terminus | 3.2% | 34 | 52.9%37% to 69% |
Bo Gr Fb Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Fiendhunter Bolts | 3.0% | 32 | 56.3%39% to 72% |
Er St Ie Essence Reaver · Stormrazor · Infinity Edge | 2.4% | 26 | 57.7%39% to 74% |
Er Fb Ld Essence Reaver · Fiendhunter Bolts · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.2% | 24 | 66.7%47% to 82% |
Bo Gr Ks Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Kraken Slayer | 2.0% | 21 | 38.1%21% to 59% |
Bo Eh Gr Blade of The Ruined King · Experimental Hexplate · Guinsoo's Rageblade | 1.2% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Bo Gr We Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Wit's End | 1.2% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 77% · 83049.6%46%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.8% · 6342.9%31%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.8% · 6346.0%34%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 3.1% · 3342.4%27%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.0% · 2245.5%27%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 76% | 816 | 49.1%46% to 53% |
| Essence Reaver3,050 gold | 29% | 313 | 50.5%45% to 56% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 22% | 233 | 50.6%44% to 57% |
| Fiendhunter Bolts2,650 gold | 20% | 220 | 56.4%50% to 63% |
| Stormrazor3,200 gold | 20% | 211 | 55.0%48% to 62% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 15% | 167 | 56.9%49% to 64% |
| Terminus3,000 gold | 11% | 116 | 58.6%50% to 67% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 9.8% | 106 | 63.2%54% to 72% |
| Wit's End2,800 gold | 8.4% | 91 | 59.3%49% to 69% |
| Trinity Force3,333 gold | 5.3% | 57 | 42.1%30% to 55% |
Starting items
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion60% · 64350.1%46%–54%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion31% · 33046.7%41%–52%
- Cull, Health Potion4.4% · 4742.6%30%–57%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion1.2% · 1353.9%29%–77%
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves76% · 81649.1%46%–53%
- Immortal Path9.8% · 10652.8%43%–62%
- Swiftmarch5.9% · 6448.4%37%–60%
- Chainlaced Crushers3.7% · 4035.0%22%–50%
- No boots2.6% · 2835.7%21%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier42% · 45848.7%44%–53%
- Flash and Ghost25% · 26848.5%43%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash16% · 17652.3%45%–60%
- Flash and Ignite7.2% · 7842.3%32%–53%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve | 41% | 447 | 47.9%43% to 53% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 15% | 161 | 50.3%43% to 58% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 13% | 144 | 43.8%36% to 52% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Domination | 6.8% | 73 | 49.3%38% to 61% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 4.8% | 52 | 57.7%44% to 70% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration | 3.3% | 36 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 83% · secondary 5%
Primary 83% · secondary 5%
31%54%5%0%
3%85%4%
83%0%12%
75%18%3%
Resolve
secondary 55%
secondary 55%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
47%1%9%
53%0%4%
Domination
Primary 5% · secondary 24%
Primary 5% · secondary 24%
0%2%6%
0%12%22%
5%4%0%
17%2%14%
Inspiration
Primary 2% · secondary 3%
Primary 2% · secondary 3%
0%0%2%
0%1%6%
5%0%1%
2%0%2%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 98%Adaptive force 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 78%Health 18%Tenacity and slow resist 5%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling71% · 76846.7%43%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health16% · 16851.8%44%–59%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist4.5% · 4864.6%50%–77%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.3% · 2540.0%23%–59%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron37 games, small sample | 37 | 43.2% | +20.2 | −17.3 | −1.10±6.36 |
| Bronze102 games, small sample | 102 | 39.2% | +20.8 | −17.0 | −2.20±3.78 |
| Silver224 games, small sample | 224 | 51.1% | +20.6 | −17.2 | +2.20±2.57 |
| Gold245 games, small sample | 245 | 47.0% | +20.7 | −17.9 | +0.40±2.50 |
| Platinum197 games, small sample | 197 | 54.3% | +20.6 | −18.7 | +2.90±2.80 |
| Emerald147 games, small sample | 147 | 51.0% | +19.9 | −17.6 | +1.50±3.15 |
| Diamond62 games, small sample | 62 | 42.2% | +22.1 | −17.9 | −0.50±5.12 |
| Master38 games, small sample | 38 | 51.3% | +29.4 | −27.5 | +1.00±9.32 |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 0.0% | – | −32.0 | −32.00±0.00 |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +27.0 | −33.5 | −3.30±34.23 |




































































