- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.42
- Games
- 9,408
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 0.91%
- as Support · any role
Vi Support on EUW, last 30 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,408 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 44.7% won
Spells
Ig
65% · 44.7% won
Skills
69% · 44.9% won
Items 10.4% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
50.6% won (45.9–55.2) · 449 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards10%50.6%46% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector5.0%44.4%38% to 51%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.8%44.9%38% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.0%52.3%45% to 60%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge3.4%49.0%41% to 57%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.3%49.0%39% to 59%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.0%57.0%46% to 67%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.6%47.1%36% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%44.9%6,208
- ››starts Q E W8.9%44.8%803
- ››starts Q W E4.2%43.3%381
- ››starts Q E Q4.0%47.2%358
- ››starts Q W E3.1%41.5%282
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.2%44.0% won
- Control Ward 2.4%40.7% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win24%46.3% won
- No boots 16%40.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 31%43.0% won
- Flash + Heal 1.3%45.2% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 50.6% | 45.9%–55.2% | 449 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 5.0% | 44.4% | 38.0%–51.1% | 216 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.8% | 44.9% | 38.3%–51.7% | 207 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.0% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.6% | 174 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 3.4% | 49.0% | 41.0%–57.0% | 147 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.3% | 49.0% | 39.3%–58.7% | 98 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.0% | 57.0% | 46.4%–66.9% | 86 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 1.6% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 32% | 43.5% | 41.8%–45.3% | 2,988 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 24% | 46.3% | 44.2%–48.3% | 2,214 |
| No boots | 16% | 40.4% | 38.0%–42.9% | 1,539 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 46.0% | 43.1%–48.8% | 1,149 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 45.5% | 42.7%–48.4% | 1,140 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 44.7% | 43.6%–45.7% | 8,253 |
| Health Potion | 3.2% | 44.0% | 38.4%–49.8% | 284 |
| Control Ward | 2.4% | 40.7% | 34.3%–47.3% | 214 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 39.1% | 28.5%–50.9% | 69 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 65% | 44.7% | 43.5%–46.0% | 6,098 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 31% | 43.0% | 41.2%–44.8% | 2,929 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.3% | 45.2% | 36.8%–53.9% | 126 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.8% | 51.4% | 40.2%–62.4% | 74 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 44.9% | 43.6%–46.1% | 6,208 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.9% | 44.8% | 41.4%–48.3% | 803 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.2% | 43.3% | 38.4%–48.3% | 381 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 4.0% | 47.2% | 42.1%–52.4% | 358 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.1% | 41.5% | 35.9%–47.3% | 282 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 75% | 44.3% | 43.1%–45.4% | 7,093 |
| Umbral Glaive | 28% | 45.3% | 43.4%–47.2% | 2,665 |
| Hubris | 20% | 44.6% | 42.4%–46.9% | 1,835 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 46.5% | 43.4%–49.6% | 988 |
| Infinity Edge | 10% | 48.2% | 45.1%–51.4% | 987 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 7.8% | 44.8% | 41.2%–48.4% | 732 |
| Eclipse | 7.6% | 48.5% | 44.9%–52.2% | 715 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.2% | 45.8% | 42.1%–49.6% | 679 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 6.8% | 46.6% | 42.8%–50.5% | 635 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.1% | 47.0% | 43.0%–51.1% | 572 |
Questions
What do Vi Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 5% of 9,408 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.6% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 8,984 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 65% of 9,408 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.7% win rate.









































