- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.51
- Games
- 7,251
- a win +23.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×279% · 45.6% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
66% · 45.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
58% · 46.4% won
Items 9.3% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
- Ie
50.6% won18% pick - Ld
55.3% won14% pick - Ec
53.4% won7.5% pick
5th
- Ie
37.5% won17% pick - Ga
46.7% won13% pick - Ld
64.7% won7.3% pick
52.4% won (46.5–58.3) · 271 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps32% · 44.0% won
Skill path 61% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards9.3%52.4%46% to 58%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.0%41.9%33% to 51%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.9%49.4%39% to 60%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge2.2%56.3%44% to 68%
- The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards1.9%56.4%43% to 69%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards1.7%52.0%39% to 65%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.7%50.0%36% to 64%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.6%34.0%22% to 48%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%46.4%4,231
- ››starts Q E W8.5%45.9%619
- ››starts Q W E3.7%45.2%268
- ››starts Q E Q3.3%41.8%239
- ››starts Q W E2.5%42.5%181
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion79% · 45.6% won · 5,710 games
- Health Potion 2.6%44.3% won
- Control Ward 1.5%36.4% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps32% · 44.0% won · 2,288 games
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win20%49.4% won
- No boots 19%39.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite66% · 45.7% won · 4,810 games
- Exhaust + Flash 29%42.7% won
- Flash + Heal 1.7%43.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.3% | 52.4% | 46.5%–58.3% | 271 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.0% | 41.9% | 33.3%–50.9% | 117 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.9% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.2% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.9% | 56.4% | 43.3%–68.6% | 55 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.7% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 1.6% | 34.0% | 22.2%–48.3% | 47 |
| 4th item, of 976 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 18% | 50.6% | 43.3%–57.8% | 180 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 55.3% | 47.1%–63.3% | 141 |
| EclipseFew games | 7.5% | 53.4% | 42.1%–64.4% | 73 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.3% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.7% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.2% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| 5th item, of 232 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 17% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 13% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 32% | 44.0% | 42.0%–46.1% | 2,288 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 20% | 49.4% | 46.8%–52.0% | 1,437 |
| No boots | 19% | 39.1% | 36.6%–41.8% | 1,344 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 45.6% | 42.6%–48.6% | 1,055 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 46.1% | 42.7%–49.5% | 840 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 45.6% | 44.4%–46.9% | 5,710 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 44.3% | 37.4%–51.5% | 185 |
| Control Ward | 1.5% | 36.4% | 28.0%–45.7% | 110 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 32.1% | 21.1%–45.5% | 53 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 45.7% | 44.3%–47.2% | 4,810 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 29% | 42.7% | 40.6%–44.8% | 2,095 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.7% | 43.6% | 35.2%–52.3% | 124 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.9% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 58% | 46.4% | 44.9%–47.9% | 4,231 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.5% | 45.9% | 42.0%–49.8% | 619 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 45.2% | 39.3%–51.1% | 268 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.3% | 41.8% | 35.8%–48.2% | 239 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.5% | 42.5% | 35.6%–49.8% | 181 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 61% | 46.9% | 45.2%–48.5% | 3,497 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.4% | 45.2% | 40.1%–50.3% | 363 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.7% | 46.4% | 39.8%–53.2% | 209 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 41.0% | 33.7%–48.7% | 161 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 52.0% | 44.0%–59.9% | 148 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 48.0% | 39.4%–56.7% | 125 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 75% | 45.5% | 44.2%–46.8% | 5,459 |
| Umbral Glaive | 25% | 44.7% | 42.4%–47.0% | 1,785 |
| Hubris | 18% | 46.0% | 43.3%–48.7% | 1,287 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 45.7% | 42.1%–49.3% | 735 |
| Eclipse | 10.0% | 45.4% | 41.9%–49.1% | 724 |
| Infinity Edge | 9.0% | 49.2% | 45.4%–53.1% | 650 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.5% | 44.5% | 40.7%–48.5% | 613 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 7.2% | 41.1% | 36.9%–45.3% | 526 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.2% | 47.5% | 43.3%–51.8% | 524 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.3% | 50.2% | 45.7%–54.8% | 456 |
Questions
What do Vi Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 4% of 7,251 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 58% of 7,251 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 7,251 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.7% win rate.












































