VladimirTop

Off-meta TopAll ranks

Mid70%Top22%Bot8%
Win
48.4%
▼1.6 vs Top
LP a game
+2.70
±0.29
Games
23.7k
a win +24.3 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.98 · 3.9%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 23,717 games

Items 7.9% of games with a core · 57.9% won

  1. Stormsurge
  2. Rabadon's Deathcap
  3. Void Staff
4th
  • Z57.0% won25% pick
  • V59.1% won23% pick
  • R59.8% won18% pick
5th
  • Z51.2% won22% pick
  • V57.3% won14% pick
  • R55.9% won12% pick

57.9% won (54.8–60.8) · 1,032 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

81% · 48.8% won

Boots

  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity

43% · 47.2% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ghost

73% · 48.8% won

or FI 21%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

66% · 47.3% won

or 1.1%

RunesStormraider's Surge + Precision
Sorcery
Precision
Exact page · 51.2%

Runes Stormraider's Surge + Precision

or Deathfire Touch + Precision 20%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Yorick39.5%−6.2 points against what the two win rates suggest367 · met 1.5%
  2. Tahm Kench41.4%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest333 · met 1.4%
  3. Irelia44.5%−3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest506 · met 2.1%

Best

  1. Jax55.1%+4.9 points against what the two win rates suggest970 · met 4.1%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and Platinum37th of 48
  • Emerald and Diamond24th of 48
  • Master+19th of 48

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Vladimir

Wukong53.1%993 games
  1. Ekko354 games54.0%
  2. Vi544 games52.8%
  3. Evelynn273 games54.2%

Other Top picks

  1. Garen51.7%
  2. Sett51.7%
  3. Yone50.4%
  4. Darius48.8%
  5. Mordekaiser51.5%
  6. Teemo51.6%
  7. Malphite51.4%
  8. Jax49.1%
  9. Volibear49.7%
  10. Vladimir48.4%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +24.3 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Vladimir by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron337 games, small sample33743.9%+20.4−17.6−0.90rank +0.54, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 337 games
Bronze1,569 games, small sample1,56946.8%+23.0−16.5+2.00rank +2.44, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,569 games
Silver3,143 games3,14347.0%+22.9−16.6+2.10rank +2.34, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,143 games
Gold4,759 games4,75947.5%+23.2−16.5+2.50rank +2.21, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 4,759 games
Platinum4,775 games4,77548.8%+22.9−17.2+2.50rank +1.86, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,775 games
Emerald4,325 games4,32550.1%+23.0−18.0+2.70rank +1.44, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 4,325 games
Diamond2,683 games, small sample2,68348.8%+24.7−17.5+3.30rank +1.82, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,683 games
Master1,340 games, small sample1,34050.3%+40.9−28.2+6.80rank +2.16, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 1,340 games
Grandmaster30 games, small sample3046.7%+44.3−30.9+4.20rank +0.70, ±14.11, the 95% range, over 30 games
Challenger26 games, small sample2657.7%+38.1−31.3+8.80rank −0.01, ±14.01, the 95% range, over 26 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 40–44 min: 54.4%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.7 since 26.192 patches
Vladimir Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2048.4%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range1.0%3.9%+2.70, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 22,987 games23,717
26.1947.8%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range1.1%3.8%+2.50, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 26,319 games27,293

Questions

Is Vladimir Top good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 48.4% won over 23,717 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Vladimir Top net a game?

+2.70 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.98.

Which lanes are hardest for Vladimir Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Yorick (39.5%), Tahm Kench (41.4%), Irelia (44.5%).

Who does Vladimir Top win most with?

Wukong Jungle: the pair won 53.1% of 993 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Does Vladimir Top win more in short or long games?

Vladimir Top wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 54.4% in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Keep going