- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.29
- Games
- 23.7k
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.98 · 3.9%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 7.9% of games with a core · 57.9% won
- Stormsurge
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Void Staff
- Z
57.0% won25% pick - V
59.1% won23% pick - R
59.8% won18% pick
- Z
51.2% won22% pick - V
57.3% won14% pick - R
55.9% won12% pick
57.9% won (54.8–60.8) · 1,032 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
81% · 48.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
43% · 47.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ghost
73% · 48.8% won
or F
I
21%
Skills · max
66% · 47.3% won
or ›› 1.1%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Precision
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Yorick39.5%−6.2 points against what the two win rates suggest367 · met 1.5%
- Tahm Kench41.4%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest333 · met 1.4%
- Irelia44.5%−3.7 points against what the two win rates suggest506 · met 2.1%
Best
- Jax55.1%+4.9 points against what the two win rates suggest970 · met 4.1%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and Platinum37th of 48
Emerald and Diamond24th of 48
Master+19th of 48
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Vladimir
- Ekko354 games54.0%
- Vi544 games52.8%
- Evelynn273 games54.2%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron337 games, small sample | 337 | 43.9% | +20.4 | −17.6 | −0.90rank +0.54, ±2.10, the 95% range, over 337 games |
| Bronze1,569 games, small sample | 1,569 | 46.8% | +23.0 | −16.5 | +2.00rank +2.44, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,569 games |
| Silver3,143 games | 3,143 | 47.0% | +22.9 | −16.6 | +2.10rank +2.34, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,143 games |
| Gold4,759 games | 4,759 | 47.5% | +23.2 | −16.5 | +2.50rank +2.21, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 4,759 games |
| Platinum4,775 games | 4,775 | 48.8% | +22.9 | −17.2 | +2.50rank +1.86, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 4,775 games |
| Emerald4,325 games | 4,325 | 50.1% | +23.0 | −18.0 | +2.70rank +1.44, ±0.64, the 95% range, over 4,325 games |
| Diamond2,683 games, small sample | 2,683 | 48.8% | +24.7 | −17.5 | +3.30rank +1.82, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,683 games |
| Master1,340 games, small sample | 1,340 | 50.3% | +40.9 | −28.2 | +6.80rank +2.16, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 1,340 games |
| Grandmaster30 games, small sample | 30 | 46.7% | +44.3 | −30.9 | +4.20rank +0.70, ±14.11, the 95% range, over 30 games |
| Challenger26 games, small sample | 26 | 57.7% | +38.1 | −31.3 | +8.80rank −0.01, ±14.01, the 95% range, over 26 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 48.4%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 3.9% | +2.70, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 22,987 games | 23,717 |
| 26.19 | 47.8%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 1.1% | 3.8% | +2.50, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 26,319 games | 27,293 |
Questions
Is Vladimir Top good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 48.4% won over 23,717 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Vladimir Top net a game?
+2.70 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.98.
Which lanes are hardest for Vladimir Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks, patch 26.20 are Yorick (39.5%), Tahm Kench (41.4%), Irelia (44.5%).
Who does Vladimir Top win most with?
Wukong Jungle: the pair won 53.1% of 993 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.
Does Vladimir Top win more in short or long games?
Vladimir Top wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 54.4% in all ranks, patch 26.20.




















































