Vladimir
35th of 48 Top
Win rate48.3%−1.7 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.47 · Top +2.36
Games9,020Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.0%as Top
Ban rate3.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to SilverOff-meta
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+Off-meta
Rank-sensitive
Lane opponents
Best against
- Jax306 games58.5%+6.1 pts
- Gragas129 games55.0%+2.5 pts
- Sion123 games52.0%+1.5 pts
Worst against
- Tahm Kench134 games39.6%−3.9 pts
- Yorick146 games41.8%−3.3 pts
- Akali131 games42.8%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- St
Rd
Vs
- 60.1%4% played
- Highest win
- Cd
Ri
Rd
- 64.1%2% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 47.2%43% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 48.4%82% played
- Spells
- Fl
Gh
- 48.6%73% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision- 48.2%62% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery- 55.0%2% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.3%62% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 47.0%66% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Rd Vs Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap · Void Staff | 4.1% | 368 | 60.1%55% to 65% |
St Lt Rd Stormsurge · Liandry's Torment · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.9% | 348 | 56.6%51% to 62% |
St Rd Sh Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 3.1% | 277 | 55.6%50% to 61% |
St Lt Vs Stormsurge · Liandry's Torment · Void Staff | 2.9% | 264 | 59.1%53% to 65% |
Hr Ri Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.9% | 262 | 53.4%47% to 59% |
St Rd Ri Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap · Riftmaker | 2.5% | 225 | 54.2%48% to 61% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 198 | 62.1%55% to 69% |
Cd Ri Rd Cosmic Drive · Riftmaker · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 181 | 64.1%57% to 71% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 66% · 5,94147.0%46%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 25% · 2,29552.6%51%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.8% · 25444.9%39%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 1.7% · 15745.9%38%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.0% · 9046.7%37%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 31% | 2,792 | 50.6%49% to 53% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 22% | 1,951 | 49.1%47% to 51% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 21% | 1,931 | 46.8%45% to 49% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 19% | 1,732 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 14% | 1,240 | 54.8%52% to 58% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 14% | 1,228 | 54.8%52% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 10% | 903 | 76.4%74% to 79% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 2.6% | 237 | 51.1%45% to 57% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 1.9% | 169 | 52.1%45% to 59% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.4% | 123 | 44.7%36% to 54% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion82% · 7,37348.4%47%–50%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion12% · 1,08148.2%45%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion3.5% · 31146.3%41%–52%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion0.7% · 6547.7%36%–60%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity43% · 3,90047.2%46%–49%
- Sorcerer's Shoes41% · 3,67949.9%48%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness9.8% · 88750.7%47%–54%
- No boots3.7% · 33440.1%35%–45%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.0% · 8842.1%32%–52%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ghost73% · 6,55748.6%47%–50%
- Flash and Ignite21% · 1,90048.7%46%–51%
- Flash and Teleport3.3% · 29738.4%33%–44%
- Ghost and Ignite2.0% · 18346.5%39%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 62% | 5,618 | 48.2%47% to 50% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 20% | 1,803 | 46.8%45% to 49% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Precision | 9.9% | 896 | 50.1%47% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 2.0% | 180 | 55.0%48% to 62% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.4% | 124 | 49.2%41% to 58% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 1.0% | 94 | 51.1%41% to 61% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 96% · secondary 2%
Primary 96% · secondary 2%
10%0%65%21%
3%0%94%
96%3%1%
31%0%67%
Precision
Primary 2% · secondary 92%
Primary 2% · secondary 92%
0%0%0%2%
0%3%0%
0%94%0%
1%28%65%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 97%Adaptive force 3%
Flex
Adaptive force 95%Move speed 5%
Defense
Health scaling 71%Health 29%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling62% · 5,55348.3%47%–50%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health26% · 2,33647.3%45%–49%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling3.5% · 31952.7%47%–58%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.0% · 18150.3%43%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron121 games, small sample | 121 | 52.9% | +20.3 | −17.0 | +2.70±3.47 |
| Bronze556 games, small sample | 556 | 48.0% | +22.6 | −16.8 | +2.30±1.72 |
| Silver1,116 games, small sample | 1,116 | 45.2% | +22.9 | −16.7 | +1.40±1.21 |
| Gold1,816 games, small sample | 1,816 | 46.5% | +23.0 | −16.5 | +2.10±0.96 |
| Platinum1,917 games, small sample | 1,917 | 49.0% | +22.6 | −17.4 | +2.30±0.95 |
| Emerald1,697 games, small sample | 1,697 | 49.4% | +23.0 | −18.2 | +2.30±1.03 |
| Diamond1,013 games, small sample | 1,013 | 47.4% | +25.0 | −17.4 | +2.90±1.39 |
| Master553 games, small sample | 553 | 54.5% | +41.0 | −28.9 | +9.30±3.06 |
| Grandmaster13 games, small sample | 13 | 61.5% | +37.6 | −31.2 | +11.20±19.78 |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 55.6% | +33.2 | −31.5 | +4.40±22.92 |


















































