Kayle
13th of 48 Top
Win rate51.0%+1.0 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.25 · Top +2.36
Games28,291Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.0%as Top
Ban rate1.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Gold and Platinum (S), weak in Master+ (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Warwick173 games60.1%+5.4 pts
- Kennen228 games59.7%+4.3 pts
- Sett1,448 games53.5%+4.1 pts
Worst against
- Irelia600 games45.3%−5.2 pts
- Malphite966 games44.3%−4.6 pts
- Yone1,183 games46.6%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Nt
Da
Rd
- 63.7%22% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 52.1%69% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 51.4%48% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 50.7%67% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery- 51.7%57% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.4%79% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·Q·W
- 50.6%57% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Nt Da Rd Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 6,141 | 63.7%63% to 65% |
Nt Da Sh Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame | 8.7% | 2,460 | 60.0%58% to 62% |
Nt Da Rc Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.3% | 643 | 58.3%54% to 62% |
Nt Sh Rd Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 491 | 62.3%58% to 67% |
Nt Da Gr Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Guinsoo's Rageblade | 1.4% | 387 | 60.5%56% to 65% |
Nt Rd Sh Nashor's Tooth · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 1.2% | 345 | 61.2%56% to 66% |
Nt Sh Rc Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 0.7% | 209 | 55.0%48% to 62% |
Nt Gr Da Nashor's Tooth · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Dusk and Dawn | 0.7% | 192 | 59.4%52% to 66% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 57% · 16,03450.6%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 15% · 4,35952.6%51%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.7% · 1,89551.1%49%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.5% · 1,28553.4%51%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 81048.0%45%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 28% | 7,815 | 60.1%59% to 61% |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 12% | 3,400 | 55.9%54% to 58% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 10% | 2,887 | 58.6%57% to 60% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 6.5% | 1,837 | 50.2%48% to 52% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.6% | 1,581 | 61.8%59% to 64% |
| Terminus3,000 gold | 5.3% | 1,505 | 59.2%57% to 62% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 4.5% | 1,270 | 53.1%50% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 4.3% | 1,229 | 61.7%59% to 64% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 4.0% | 1,125 | 54.3%51% to 57% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 3.2% | 896 | 61.6%58% to 65% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion48% · 13,60151.4%51%–52%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion32% · 9,02650.1%49%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion11% · 3,16850.8%49%–53%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion2.9% · 80653.9%50%–57%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness69% · 19,62852.1%51%–53%
- Berserker's Greaves24% · 6,81549.0%48%–50%
- No boots3.1% · 88239.8%37%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.1% · 30352.5%47%–58%
- Plated Steelcaps0.8% · 23749.4%43%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport67% · 19,01350.7%50%–51%
- Flash and Ghost14% · 3,99252.5%51%–54%
- Flash and Ignite8.6% · 2,44050.0%48%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash8.1% · 2,28251.6%50%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 57% | 16,026 | 51.7%51% to 52% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Sorcery | 26% | 7,214 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Sorcery | 8.3% | 2,346 | 48.9%47% to 51% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 2.9% | 819 | 51.4%48% to 55% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve | 2.6% | 732 | 51.2%48% to 55% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 1.1% | 297 | 46.8%41% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
61%29%9%0%
85%6%8%
99%0%0%
4%6%89%
Sorcery
secondary 90%
secondary 90%
0%0%0%0%
1%1%1%
1%89%1%
1%0%89%
Resolve
secondary 6%
secondary 6%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%2%4%
4%1%2%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 90%Adaptive force 10%
Flex
Adaptive force 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 90%Health 9%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling79% · 22,26350.4%50%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling6.3% · 1,76855.2%53%–57%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health4.9% · 1,38651.4%49%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health3.6% · 1,00952.9%50%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,109 games, small sample | 1,109 | 47.3% | +20.4 | −18.0 | +0.10±1.17 |
| Bronze3,634 games | 3,634 | 49.9% | +21.3 | −16.8 | +2.30±0.65 |
| Silver4,961 games | 4,961 | 50.6% | +21.6 | −17.0 | +2.60±0.56 |
| Gold6,095 games | 6,095 | 52.3% | +21.7 | −17.4 | +3.10±0.51 |
| Platinum5,056 games | 5,056 | 51.2% | +21.9 | −17.6 | +2.80±0.57 |
| Emerald4,168 games | 4,168 | 51.5% | +21.6 | −18.2 | +2.40±0.63 |
| Diamond1,799 games, small sample | 1,799 | 51.7% | +24.3 | −18.0 | +4.20±1.04 |
| Master848 games, small sample | 848 | 46.6% | +38.3 | −28.0 | +3.20±2.34 |
| Grandmaster10 games, small sample | 10 | 40.0% | +49.0 | −32.0 | +0.40±26.41 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |

































































