Ekko
Off-meta Top
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+4.80±0.91 · Top +2.35
Games2,772Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.29%as Top
Ban rate3.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Teemo115 games53.9%+2.0 pts
- Mordekaiser109 games53.2%+1.6 pts
Worst against
- Darius112 games47.3%−2.0 pts
- Yone153 games49.0%−0.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Da
Sh
Rd
- 57.9%14% played
- Highest win
- St
Da
Rd
- 59.3%7% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 52.1%77% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 51.1%82% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 53.0%75% played
- Runes

Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision- 52.6%36% played
- Highest win

Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery- 53.3%29% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%46% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.9%80% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Da Sh Rd Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 392 | 57.9%53% to 63% |
St Da Rd Stormsurge · Dusk and Dawn · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.8% | 189 | 59.3%52% to 66% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.5% | 98 | 62.2%52% to 71% |
Da Sh Zh Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.3% | 91 | 58.2%48% to 68% |
St Da Sh Stormsurge · Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame | 3.0% | 82 | 56.1%45% to 66% |
Da Sh Vs Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.6% | 45 | 53.3%39% to 67% |
Da St Sh Dusk and Dawn · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.3% | 37 | 62.2%46% to 76% |
Da St Rd Dusk and Dawn · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 36 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 80% · 2,22050.9%49%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 9.9% · 27556.4%50%–62%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.9% · 7959.5%48%–70%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.6% · 4450.0%36%–64%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.4% · 3852.6%37%–68%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 30% | 831 | 54.0%51% to 57% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 16% | 431 | 55.2%51% to 60% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 16% | 431 | 52.0%47% to 57% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 12% | 321 | 58.9%53% to 64% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 9.8% | 271 | 57.2%51% to 63% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.6% | 184 | 76.1%69% to 82% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 5.4% | 150 | 52.7%45% to 60% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 3.9% | 107 | 47.7%38% to 57% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.8% | 51 | 54.9%41% to 68% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 1.4% | 40 | 42.5%29% to 58% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion82% · 2,26351.1%49%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion16% · 43353.1%48%–58%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion0.4% · 1154.6%28%–79%
- Doran's Ring0.4% · 1154.6%28%–79%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes77% · 2,12352.1%50%–54%
- Mercury's Treads8.6% · 23748.5%42%–55%
- No boots6.6% · 18348.1%41%–55%
- Plated Steelcaps4.3% · 12054.2%45%–63%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.4% · 3948.7%34%–64%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite75% · 2,07253.0%51%–55%
- Flash and Teleport22% · 61246.6%43%–51%
- Flash and Heal1.0% · 2751.9%34%–69%
- Exhaust and Flash0.8% · 2343.5%26%–63%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 36% | 989 | 52.6%49% to 56% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 29% | 801 | 53.3%50% to 57% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 21% | 573 | 46.6%43% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 3.1% | 85 | 48.2%38% to 59% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 2.9% | 79 | 49.4%39% to 60% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 1.1% | 30 | 50.0%33% to 67% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 90%
Primary 90%
24%2%66%
1%2%91%
9%83%1%
24%61%8%
Sorcery
secondary 53%
secondary 53%
0%1%1%0%
2%10%0%
5%2%41%
27%0%26%
Precision
secondary 40%
secondary 40%
0%0%0%0%
2%4%2%
1%34%0%
5%35%1%
Resolve
Primary 4%
Primary 4%
4%0%0%
2%0%3%
0%1%4%
4%1%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 93%Attack speed 5%Ability haste 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 53%Health 44%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling46% · 1,26849.4%47%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health41% · 1,13154.1%51%–57%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.2% · 8951.7%41%–62%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist2.8% · 7846.2%36%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron96 games, small sample | 96 | 56.3% | +19.3 | −16.8 | +3.50±3.80 |
| Bronze303 games, small sample | 303 | 48.5% | +22.9 | −16.3 | +2.80±2.33 |
| Silver348 games, small sample | 348 | 55.1% | +22.9 | −17.6 | +4.80±2.23 |
| Gold478 games, small sample | 478 | 50.5% | +24.3 | −17.9 | +3.60±2.02 |
| Platinum471 games, small sample | 471 | 51.3% | +23.8 | −16.6 | +4.30±1.97 |
| Emerald543 games, small sample | 543 | 50.3% | +23.8 | −18.1 | +3.10±1.86 |
| Diamond251 games, small sample | 251 | 51.7% | +28.8 | −17.3 | +7.10±3.03 |
| Master202 games, small sample | 202 | 52.9% | +48.1 | −28.9 | +12.30±5.54 |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 66.7% | +46.0 | −32.7 | +19.80±26.93 |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +52.7 | −34.0 | +31.00±42.51 |









































































