Xerath Support build
Mid55%Support37%Bot8%
29th of 42 Support
Win rate49.7%−0.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.17 · Support +2.18
Games55,976Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.7%as Support
Ban rate6.8%any role
Xerath Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (6% of 55,976 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.5% | 3,628 | 51.5%50% to 53% |
Le Hf Sh Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 6.1% | 3,410 | 52.5%51% to 54% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 5.3% | 2,965 | 48.8%47% to 51% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 3.2% | 1,804 | 51.7%49% to 54% |
Le Sh Hf Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Horizon Focus | 2.9% | 1,631 | 50.1%48% to 53% |
Le Hf St Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Stormsurge | 2.8% | 1,556 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
Le Hf Rd Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 1,054 | 53.4%50% to 56% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.2% | 689 | 54.1%50% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 46% · 25,51750.5%50%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 21% · 11,49949.7%49%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, E, Q · 10% · 5,59651.2%50%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 8.8% · 4,94350.4%49%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.0% · 1,09449.4%46%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 93% | 51,867 | 50.1%50% to 50% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 31% | 17,132 | 50.8%50% to 52% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 24% | 13,163 | 50.9%50% to 52% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 7.8% | 4,385 | 49.3%48% to 51% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.2% | 2,896 | 69.3%68% to 71% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 3.9% | 2,156 | 49.9%48% to 52% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 3.3% | 1,870 | 49.0%47% to 51% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 3.2% | 1,768 | 50.4%48% to 53% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 2.8% | 1,575 | 47.1%45% to 50% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.0% | 1,103 | 48.1%45% to 51% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion87% · 48,58150.0%50%–50%
- Health Potion4.2% · 2,35448.3%46%–50%
- Control Ward2.9% · 1,64848.9%46%–51%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.3% · 18843.1%36%–50%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes88% · 49,31550.4%50%–51%
- No boots8.0% · 4,49143.1%42%–45%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.9% · 1,63148.3%46%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness0.7% · 40151.4%46%–56%
- Mercury's Treads0.2% · 10445.2%36%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal72% · 40,13950.0%50%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash11% · 6,31650.1%49%–51%
- Flash and Ignite9.4% · 5,27448.6%47%–50%
- Flash and Teleport4.2% · 2,36847.2%45%–49%
Questions
What do Xerath Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 6% of 55,976 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 46% of 55,976 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 72% of 55,976 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.

























