Xerath Support build
Mid48%Support42%Bot9%
Off-meta Support
Win rate48.4%−1.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±1.34 · Support +2.84
Games1,053Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.4%as Support
Ban rate9.0%any role
Xerath Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (6% of 1,053 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 5.8% | 61 | 50.8%39% to 63% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.2% | 55 | 40.0%28% to 53% |
Le Hf Sh Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 4.1% | 43 | 37.2%24% to 52% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 3.5% | 37 | 48.7%33% to 64% |
Le Hf St Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Stormsurge | 2.5% | 26 | 61.5%43% to 78% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Le Hf Rd Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 14 | 64.3%39% to 84% |
Le Sh Hf Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Horizon Focus | 1.1% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 46% · 48649.2%45%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 21% · 22346.6%40%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, E, Q · 12% · 12752.8%44%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 8.4% · 8845.5%35%–56%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 1.3% · 1464.3%39%–84%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 95% | 1,002 | 48.9%46% to 52% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 24% | 256 | 47.3%41% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 15% | 153 | 47.7%40% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 9.6% | 101 | 48.5%39% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 9.0% | 95 | 70.5%61% to 79% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 5.3% | 56 | 48.2%36% to 61% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.5% | 47 | 53.2%39% to 67% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 3.5% | 37 | 40.5%26% to 57% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.1% | 22 | 36.4%20% to 57% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 1.5% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 93048.5%45%–52%
- Health Potion3.0% · 3253.1%36%–69%
- Control Ward2.0% · 2123.8%11%–45%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes88% · 92449.8%47%–53%
- No boots7.9% · 8336.1%27%–47%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.3% · 3548.6%33%–64%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal67% · 71048.2%45%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash15% · 15549.7%42%–57%
- Flash and Ignite9.0% · 9546.3%37%–56%
- Flash and Barrier3.8% · 4055.0%40%–69%
Questions
What do Xerath Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 6% of 1,053 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 46% of 1,053 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 67% of 1,053 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.2% win rate.























