- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.09
- Games
- 186.9k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 6.3 · 18.0%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 186,939 games).
Build
Start
Hp
50% · 49.0% won
Spells
Ig
93% · 49.4% won
Skills
34% · 44.1% won
Items 17.2% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Aa
58.3%won27% · 4.4kpick, 4,387 games - Eo
57.7%won23% · 3.8kpick, 3,764 games - Eh
59.2%won18% · 3.0kpick, 3,004 games
- Eo
57.5%won24% · 1.8kpick, 1,831 games - Eh
59.6%won21% · 1.6kpick, 1,598 games - Aa
56.0%won13% · 983pick, 983 games
54.1% won (53.4–54.7) · 24,577 games
4th: of the 16,447 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 7,735 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards17%54.1%53% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc12%55.5%55% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge8.3%53.0%52% to 54%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc4.5%52.9%52% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge3.1%52.7%51% to 54%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.9%49.0%47% to 51%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.4%55.3%54% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.3%51.6%50% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E34%44.1%63,206
- ››starts Q W E27%55.2%50,283
- ››starts Q E W20%45.1%36,221
- ››starts Q E WHighest win17%56.4%30,538
- ››starts Q W E0.5%41.4%901
Starting items
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion 24%49.3% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 11%50.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 19%48.1% won
- Immortal Path Highest win11%53.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 5.1%50.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.6%45.9% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 17% | 54.1% | 53.4%–54.7% | 24,577 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 12% | 55.5% | 54.7%–56.2% | 17,083 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 8.3% | 53.0% | 52.1%–53.9% | 11,805 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 4.5% | 52.9% | 51.7%–54.1% | 6,377 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 3.1% | 52.7% | 51.2%–54.2% | 4,385 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.9% | 49.0% | 47.5%–50.5% | 4,162 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.4% | 55.3% | 53.6%–56.9% | 3,417 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.3% | 51.6% | 49.9%–53.3% | 3,319 |
| 4th item, of 89,788 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 18% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.5% | 16,351 |
| Axiom Arc | 14% | 57.2% | 56.3%–58.0% | 12,432 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 57.1% | 56.3%–58.0% | 12,349 |
| Endless Hunger | 10% | 59.9% | 58.9%–60.9% | 9,160 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.6% | 59.0% | 57.9%–60.1% | 7,691 |
| Eclipse | 7.8% | 52.1% | 50.9%–53.2% | 6,988 |
| 5th item, of 41,574 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 24% | 57.4% | 56.4%–58.4% | 9,800 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 60.0% | 58.8%–61.3% | 6,119 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.6% | 57.6% | 56.0%–59.2% | 3,591 |
| Eclipse | 7.6% | 53.7% | 51.9%–55.4% | 3,140 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.3% | 54.4% | 52.6%–56.2% | 3,039 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 7.2% | 56.8% | 55.1%–58.6% | 3,016 |
| 6th item, of 2,857 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 19% | 60.7% | 56.6%–64.7% | 555 |
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 57.1% | 52.6%–61.6% | 469 |
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 52.5% | 47.2%–57.7% | 343 |
| Edge of Night | 8.0% | 54.8% | 48.3%–61.2% | 228 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.6% | 45.5% | 38.6%–52.6% | 189 |
| Eclipse | 6.2% | 43.8% | 36.7%–51.2% | 178 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 60% | 49.8% | 49.5%–50.1% | 112,882 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 19% | 48.1% | 47.6%–48.6% | 35,261 |
| Immortal Path | 11% | 53.2% | 52.5%–53.9% | 21,435 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 42.3% | 41.3%–43.3% | 9,696 |
| Armored Advance | 3.6% | 47.6% | 46.4%–48.8% | 6,735 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 50% | 49.0% | 48.7%–49.3% | 93,363 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 24% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.8% | 44,957 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 11% | 50.0% | 49.3%–50.6% | 21,306 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.2% | 50.4% | 49.7%–51.2% | 17,163 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 93% | 49.4% | 49.1%–49.6% | 174,392 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.1% | 50.3% | 49.3%–51.3% | 9,566 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.6% | 45.9% | 43.1%–48.7% | 1,204 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 0.3% | 52.2% | 47.6%–56.7% | 460 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 34% | 44.1% | 43.8%–44.5% | 63,206 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 27% | 55.2% | 54.7%–55.6% | 50,283 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 20% | 45.1% | 44.5%–45.6% | 36,221 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 56.4% | 55.9%–57.0% | 30,538 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 0.5% | 41.4% | 38.2%–44.6% | 901 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 49.9% | 49.5%–50.2% | 101,085 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 34% | 51.0% | 50.6%–51.4% | 60,820 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.3% | 48.7% | 46.7%–50.7% | 2,384 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.9% | 46.2% | 43.8%–48.7% | 1,551 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 0.8% | 46.6% | 44.1%–49.1% | 1,519 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.4% | 47.7% | 44.0%–51.3% | 724 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 39% | 53.9% | 53.6%–54.3% | 73,087 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 53.0% | 52.5%–53.4% | 50,951 |
| Eclipse | 27% | 48.7% | 48.3%–49.1% | 50,435 |
| Hubris | 17% | 50.6% | 50.0%–51.1% | 32,111 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 56.2% | 55.7%–56.7% | 31,905 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 50.6% | 50.0%–51.3% | 22,404 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 59.0% | 58.3%–59.7% | 19,956 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.9% | 51.1% | 50.0%–52.1% | 9,069 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.3% | 59.0% | 57.5%–60.4% | 4,364 |
| Death's Dance | 2.3% | 55.1% | 53.6%–56.6% | 4,244 |
Questions
What do Zed Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 13% of 186,939 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 34% of 184,941 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 93% of 186,939 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.


















































