- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.04
- Games
- 1,029.9k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.9 · 22.2%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,029,877 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 48.6% won
Spells
Ig
94% · 48.7% won
Skills
40% · 44.5% won
Items 12.8% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Aa
58.5%won29% · 19kpick, 18,644 games - Eo
58.2%won22% · 14kpick, 14,302 games - Eh
59.6%won15% · 9.8kpick, 9,802 games
- Eo
57.2%won24% · 7.5kpick, 7,493 games - Eh
59.5%won19% · 5.8kpick, 5,759 games - Aa
59.2%won13% · 4.1kpick, 4,136 games
54.2% won (53.9–54.5) · 97,546 games
4th: of the 64,420 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 30,662 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 59% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards13%54.2%54% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc10%55.8%55% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge7.2%53.0%53% to 53%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.2%48.9%48% to 50%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge3.1%52.9%52% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc3.0%54.2%54% to 55%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.9%52.5%52% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.5%56.2%56% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E40%44.5%407,294
- ››starts Q W E26%55.1%262,062
- ››starts Q E W19%45.1%191,383
- ››starts Q E WHighest win13%56.2%127,903
- ››starts Q W E0.6%41.8%6,069
Starting items
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion 25%47.8% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Highest win14%49.8% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 21%46.6% won
- Immortal Path Highest win8.7%54.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 4.7%50.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.7%47.8% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 54.2% | 53.9%–54.5% | 97,546 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 10% | 55.8% | 55.4%–56.1% | 76,821 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 7.2% | 53.0% | 52.6%–53.4% | 54,586 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 3.2% | 48.9% | 48.3%–49.5% | 24,663 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 3.1% | 52.9% | 52.2%–53.5% | 23,885 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 3.0% | 54.2% | 53.5%–54.8% | 22,529 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 2.9% | 52.5% | 51.9%–53.2% | 21,673 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.5% | 56.2% | 55.5%–56.9% | 19,346 |
| 4th item, of 467,190 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 55.4% | 55.1%–55.8% | 90,161 |
| Axiom Arc | 13% | 57.2% | 56.9%–57.6% | 62,323 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 57.0% | 56.6%–57.4% | 60,913 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.2% | 59.9% | 59.4%–60.3% | 42,814 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.9% | 52.4% | 51.9%–52.9% | 37,106 |
| Eclipse | 7.7% | 52.8% | 52.2%–53.3% | 35,781 |
| 5th item, of 213,500 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 23% | 57.3% | 56.8%–57.7% | 48,806 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 59.6% | 59.0%–60.2% | 26,955 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 8.6% | 56.7% | 56.0%–57.4% | 18,396 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.3% | 58.1% | 57.3%–58.8% | 17,768 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.1% | 53.9% | 53.2%–54.7% | 17,309 |
| Eclipse | 6.9% | 54.4% | 53.6%–55.2% | 14,688 |
| 6th item, of 16,202 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 18% | 59.1% | 57.3%–60.8% | 2,923 |
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 58.6% | 56.7%–60.5% | 2,597 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 54.3% | 52.0%–56.5% | 1,828 |
| Edge of Night | 8.2% | 52.2% | 49.5%–54.9% | 1,325 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.4% | 47.0% | 44.2%–49.8% | 1,204 |
| Eclipse | 6.0% | 50.0% | 46.9%–53.1% | 968 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 60% | 49.6% | 49.5%–49.7% | 620,053 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 21% | 46.6% | 46.4%–46.9% | 214,874 |
| Immortal Path | 8.7% | 54.0% | 53.7%–54.3% | 89,441 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 41.3% | 40.9%–41.7% | 58,063 |
| Armored Advance | 4.1% | 47.2% | 46.7%–47.7% | 41,952 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 47% | 48.6% | 48.4%–48.7% | 481,179 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 25% | 47.8% | 47.7%–48.0% | 255,026 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 49.8% | 49.6%–50.1% | 145,453 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 8.5% | 49.6% | 49.3%–50.0% | 87,790 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 48.7% | 48.6%–48.8% | 963,863 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.7% | 50.4% | 50.0%–50.9% | 48,388 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.7% | 47.8% | 46.6%–48.9% | 6,858 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 0.3% | 50.0% | 48.3%–51.8% | 3,084 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 40% | 44.5% | 44.4%–44.7% | 407,294 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 26% | 55.1% | 54.9%–55.2% | 262,062 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 19% | 45.1% | 44.9%–45.3% | 191,383 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 56.2% | 56.0%–56.5% | 127,903 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 0.6% | 41.8% | 40.5%–43.0% | 6,069 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 49.8% | 49.7%–49.9% | 584,515 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 28% | 50.6% | 50.4%–50.8% | 281,414 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.5% | 46.4% | 45.6%–47.2% | 15,153 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 45.3% | 44.3%–46.2% | 10,302 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.0% | 45.5% | 44.5%–46.5% | 9,689 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.5% | 47.7% | 46.4%–49.1% | 5,466 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 40% | 53.4% | 53.3%–53.6% | 414,613 |
| Eclipse | 29% | 47.8% | 47.6%–47.9% | 297,018 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 52.6% | 52.4%–52.7% | 282,404 |
| Hubris | 21% | 49.9% | 49.6%–50.1% | 219,339 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 55.7% | 55.5%–56.0% | 167,106 |
| Serpent's Fang | 13% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.3% | 134,128 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.6% | 58.4% | 58.1%–58.7% | 98,666 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.0% | 49.6% | 49.1%–50.0% | 51,615 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.2% | 59.3% | 58.7%–59.9% | 23,001 |
| Death's Dance | 2.1% | 54.8% | 54.1%–55.4% | 21,631 |
Questions
What do Zed Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 9% of 1,029,877 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 40% of 1,017,879 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 1,029,877 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.


















































