- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.04
- Games
- 1,029.9k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.9 · 22.2%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,029,877 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 86%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 54% | 50.4% | 50.2–50.5% |
| Cut Down | 49% | 50.5% | 50.4–50.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 17% | 46.2% | 45.9–46.4% |
| Triumph | 16% | 45.9% | 45.6–46.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 7.9% | 49.5% | 49.2–49.9% |
| Conqueror | 6.7% | 49.0% | 48.6–49.4% |
| Last Stand | 3.2% | 49.1% | 48.5–49.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.7% | 46.3% | 45.1–47.5% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.5% | 47.3% | 46.0–48.6% |
| Absorb Life | 0.2% | 44.8% | 42.7–46.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | <0.1% | 39.0% | 36.0–42.2% |
| Press the Attack | <0.1% | 38.7% | 34.3–43.3% |
| Fleet Footwork | <0.1% | 47.3% | 41.5–53.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 52% | 50.7% | 50.6–50.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 51% | 50.8% | 50.6–50.9% |
| First Strike | 51% | 50.8% | 50.6–50.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 34% | 51.0% | 50.9–51.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 18% | 50.2% | 49.9–50.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.8% | 50.3% | 49.3–51.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.6% | 49.4% | 48.1–50.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.3% | 48.9% | 47.0–50.8% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.1% | 47.0% | 43.9–50.1% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | <0.1% | 47.1% | 39.5–54.9% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.0% | 43.8% | 30.7–57.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 43% | 46.6% | 46.4–46.7% |
| Electrocute | 41% | 46.4% | 46.2–46.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 39% | 46.2% | 46.1–46.4% |
| Taste of Blood | 23% | 46.3% | 46.1–46.5% |
| Sudden Impact | 21% | 46.9% | 46.7–47.1% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.0% | 48.9% | 48.2–49.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.2% | 48.2% | 47.3–49.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.9% | 47.0% | 46.0–48.1% |
| Deep Ward | 0.7% | 47.7% | 46.5–48.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 0.7% | 46.6% | 45.5–47.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.6% | 46.7% | 45.5–48.0% |
| Hail of Blades | <0.1% | 42.7% | 39.2–46.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 27% | 47.1% | 46.9–47.2% |
| Scorch | 24% | 46.7% | 46.5–46.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.8% | 49.4% | 48.8–50.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.4% | 49.4% | 48.8–50.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.3% | 49.0% | 48.2–49.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.5% | 47.1% | 45.8–48.4% |
| Celerity | 0.2% | 43.7% | 41.4–46.0% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.1% | 49.1% | 46.4–51.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | <0.1% | 42.5% | 38.6–46.5% |
| Waterwalking | <0.1% | 48.3% | 44.4–52.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | <0.1% | 52.3% | 47.2–57.4% |
| Summon Aery | <0.1% | 44.3% | 37.7–51.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Zed Mid players take on all servers?
First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 47% of 1,029,877 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Zed Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 23% of 1,029,877 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Zed Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 1,029,877 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.



















































