EzrealSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Bot92%Mid5%Support2%
Win
42.5%
▼7.5 vs Support
LP a game
+0.60
±0.42
Games
11.3k
a win +24.9 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.23 · 3.6%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
InspirationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
Exact page · 18.8%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 51%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 52%
Every rune with its win rate47 runes · 4 trees
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Biscuit Delivery53%42.1%40.8–43.3%
First Strike46%44.3%42.9–45.6%
Cash Back39%44.0%42.6–45.5%
Jack Of All Trades35%44.3%42.8–45.9%
Magical Footwear34%40.5%39.0–42.1%
Cosmic Insight19%43.7%41.6–45.8%
Triple Tonic17%43.7%41.5–46.0%
Time Warp TonicFew games0.5%54.2%41.7–66.3%
Approach VelocityFew games0.4%48.9%35.3–62.8%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games0.3%51.6%34.8–68.0%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Cut Down34%44.6%43.0–46.2%
Presence of Mind33%39.5%38.0–41.1%
Legend: Haste33%44.7%43.1–46.3%
Coup de Grace30%39.6%38.0–41.3%
Legend: Bloodline24%39.5%37.6–41.3%
Lethal Tempo12%38.0%35.4–40.6%
Press the Attack12%39.2%36.6–41.9%
Triumph3.8%41.4%36.8–46.1%
Legend: Alacrity3.4%39.5%34.8–44.5%
Conqueror3.4%40.0%35.2–45.0%
Last StandFew games0.7%39.7%29.3–51.2%
Fleet FootworkFew games0.3%52.6%37.3–67.5%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band22%43.2%41.2–45.1%
Scorch17%43.2%40.9–45.4%
Transcendence16%43.0%40.7–45.4%
Gathering Storm10%44.9%42.1–47.8%
Axiom Arcanist6.1%42.3%38.6–46.0%
Absolute Focus5.8%42.5%38.8–46.3%
Deathfire Touch5.7%45.0%41.2–48.9%
Arcane Comet4.7%42.5%38.4–46.7%
Celerity0.9%41.0%31.9–50.8%
Nimbus CloakFew games0.8%46.7%36.7–56.9%
Summon AeryFew games0.4%29.2%18.2–43.2%
Stormraider's SurgeFew games0.3%51.6%34.8–68.0%
WaterwalkingFew games0.2%27.3%13.2–48.2%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact17%43.4%41.2–45.7%
Ultimate Hunter12%42.2%39.6–44.9%
Dark Harvest8.7%41.0%38.0–44.1%
Treasure Hunter8.4%42.8%39.6–46.0%
Grisly Mementos6.9%40.6%37.2–44.1%
Electrocute6.0%45.0%41.3–48.8%
Sixth Sense5.3%44.8%40.8–48.8%
Deep Ward4.2%45.0%40.6–49.5%
Taste of Blood3.0%39.6%34.6–45.0%
Cheap Shot1.8%41.6%35.0–48.6%
Relentless Hunter1.3%44.2%36.4–52.3%
Hail of BladesFew games0.4%51.1%37.0–65.0%

Questions

What keystone do Ezreal Support players take on all servers?

First Strike, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 32% of 11,264 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.7% win rate.

What other rune page do Ezreal Support players use?

Lethal Tempo with Inspiration: 10% of 11,264 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.5% win rate.

Which stat shards do Ezreal Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 33% of 11,264 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.8% win rate.