- Win
- 41.6%
- ▼8.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±0.31
- Games
- 16.6k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 4.1%
- as Top · any role
Ezreal Top, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Manamune, Spear of Shojin; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 16,595 games).
Build
Start
Hp
39% · 42.7% won
Spells
Ba
37% · 41.6% won
Skills
61% · 42.1% won
Items 32.1% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Manamune
- Spear of Shojin
- Sg
48.3%won52% · 801pick, 801 games - Eh
56.5%won26% · 396pick, 396 games - Vc
53.6%won8.8% · 136pick, 136 games
- Eh
48.9%won27% · 140pick, 140 games - Sg
56.7%won23% · 119pick, 119 games - Vc
50.7%won16% · 84pick, 84 games
49.5% won (47.7–51.2) · 3,132 games
4th: of the 1,546 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 516 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 42.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Spear of Shojin32%49.5%48% to 51%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge13%49.9%47% to 53%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Endless Hunger7.6%51.1%47% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%51.9%45% to 59%
- Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Shadowflame1.8%47.4%40% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.1%48.1%39% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%42.1%9,920
- ››starts Q E W9.3%41.9%1,509
- ››starts Q W E7.5%41.2%1,222
- ››starts Q W E6.1%39.4%987
- ››starts Q E W2.7%41.2%434
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 33%41.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 18%39.2% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 14%41.3% won
- No boots 10.0%31.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 21%42.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 19%42.7% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Spear of Shojin | 32% | 49.5% | 47.7%–51.2% | 3,132 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 49.9% | 47.2%–52.7% | 1,256 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Endless Hunger | 7.6% | 51.1% | 47.5%–54.7% | 738 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 51.9% | 44.8%–58.9% | 187 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 1.8% | 47.4% | 40.2%–54.8% | 175 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 1.1% | 48.1% | 38.7%–57.6% | 104 |
| 4th item, of 4,684 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 26% | 50.0% | 47.2%–52.8% | 1,216 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 55.0% | 51.2%–58.7% | 680 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 53.3% | 49.1%–57.5% | 542 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.2% | 49.9% | 44.9%–54.8% | 385 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.3% | 48.0% | 41.8%–54.2% | 248 |
| Shadowflame | 4.0% | 52.4% | 45.3%–59.4% | 189 |
| 5th item, of 1,593 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 16% | 54.6% | 48.4%–60.6% | 253 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 12% | 56.4% | 49.2%–63.3% | 188 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.9% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.3% | 158 |
| Spear of Shojin | 8.2% | 46.6% | 38.2%–55.1% | 131 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.7% | 60.4% | 50.2%–69.9% | 91 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.2% | 33.7% | 24.5%–44.4% | 83 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 57% | 42.1% | 41.1%–43.1% | 9,434 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 14% | 41.3% | 39.3%–43.3% | 2,255 |
| No boots | 10.0% | 31.3% | 29.1%–33.6% | 1,651 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 7.9% | 45.0% | 42.4%–47.7% | 1,308 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.7% | 50.0% | 46.8%–53.2% | 942 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 39% | 42.7% | 41.5%–44.0% | 6,405 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 33% | 41.9% | 40.6%–43.2% | 5,420 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 18% | 39.2% | 37.4%–41.0% | 2,902 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 3.3% | 41.4% | 37.4%–45.6% | 548 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 37% | 41.6% | 40.3%–42.8% | 6,098 |
| Flash + Ignite | 21% | 42.1% | 40.5%–43.7% | 3,559 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 42.7% | 41.0%–44.4% | 3,206 |
| Flash + Teleport | 18% | 40.8% | 39.0%–42.6% | 2,914 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 42.1% | 41.1%–43.1% | 9,920 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 41.9% | 39.4%–44.4% | 1,509 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.5% | 41.2% | 38.5%–44.0% | 1,222 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.1% | 39.4% | 36.4%–42.5% | 987 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 41.2% | 36.7%–45.9% | 434 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 42.9% | 41.9%–43.9% | 9,226 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.1% | 41.6% | 38.6%–44.7% | 978 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.1% | 40.4% | 36.7%–44.3% | 648 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.8% | 40.4% | 36.5%–44.3% | 607 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.2% | 43.4% | 38.3%–48.6% | 355 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 44.0% | 38.9%–49.3% | 352 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 20% | 48.4% | 46.7%–50.0% | 3,392 |
| Lich Bane | 15% | 41.7% | 39.8%–43.7% | 2,468 |
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 51.5% | 49.3%–53.8% | 1,917 |
| Shadowflame | 10.0% | 44.2% | 41.8%–46.6% | 1,656 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 7.4% | 45.3% | 42.6%–48.1% | 1,227 |
| Stormsurge | 7.2% | 41.9% | 39.1%–44.7% | 1,203 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.4% | 45.6% | 42.6%–48.6% | 1,069 |
| Essence Reaver | 5.2% | 43.1% | 39.8%–46.4% | 861 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.9% | 47.4% | 44.0%–50.8% | 812 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 3.0% | 41.4% | 37.2%–45.8% | 500 |
Questions
What do Ezreal Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Manamune, then Spear of Shojin: 19% of 16,595 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 16,295 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Top players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 37% of 16,595 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.6% win rate.



















































