Ezreal Top build
Bot91%Support5%Top1%
Off-meta Top
Win rate42.1%−7.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game−1.50±1.44 · Top +1.47
Games762Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.23%as Top
Ban rate8.2%any role
Low sample. 762 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Ezreal Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Trinity Force (18% of 762 games), Flash and Barrier.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tf Ma So Trinity Force · Manamune · Spear of Shojin | 18% | 137 | 45.3%37% to 54% |
Tf Ma Eh Trinity Force · Manamune · Endless Hunger | 3.8% | 29 | 48.3%31% to 66% |
Tf Ma Sg Trinity Force · Manamune · Serylda's Grudge | 3.4% | 26 | 61.5%43% to 78% |
Ma Tf So Manamune · Trinity Force · Spear of Shojin | 1.8% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
Tf So Ma Trinity Force · Spear of Shojin · Manamune | 1.3% | 10 | 70.0%40% to 89% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 67% · 51340.9%37%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 8.1% · 6253.2%41%–65%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.8% · 4445.5%32%–60%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.0% · 2326.1%13%–46%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 2.6% · 2035.0%18%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 17% | 126 | 48.4%40% to 57% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 12% | 90 | 38.9%29% to 49% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 11% | 85 | 48.2%38% to 59% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 8.1% | 62 | 43.6%32% to 56% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 6.2% | 47 | 42.6%30% to 57% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 5.4% | 41 | 51.2%36% to 66% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 5.0% | 38 | 39.5%26% to 55% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 4.1% | 31 | 48.4%32% to 65% |
| Hextech Gunblade3,000 gold | 4.1% | 31 | 41.9%26% to 59% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 3.8% | 29 | 44.8%28% to 62% |
Starting items
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion40% · 30245.7%40%–51%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion35% · 26941.3%36%–47%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess12% · 9436.2%27%–46%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion6.2% · 4736.2%24%–50%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity59% · 44644.4%40%–49%
- Sorcerer's Shoes12% · 9239.1%30%–49%
- No boots9.8% · 7525.3%17%–36%
- Gluttonous Greaves7.7% · 5937.3%26%–50%
- Plated Steelcaps7.2% · 5554.6%42%–67%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Barrier37% · 28041.4%36%–47%
- Flash and Ignite21% · 16336.8%30%–44%
- Exhaust and Flash21% · 16152.2%45%–60%
- Flash and Teleport15% · 11839.0%31%–48%
Questions
What do Ezreal Top players build first on KR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Manamune, then Spear of Shojin: 18% of 762 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.3% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 67% of 762 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Top players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 37% of 762 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.4% win rate.




























