- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±1.25
- Games
- 1,168
- a win +21.7 · a loss −20.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 1.4%
- as Mid · any role
Fiddlesticks Mid, patch 26.21: Malignance, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,168 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 85%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 55%Set taken in 42% of games
Every rune with its win rate29 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 69% | 52.7% | 49.2–56.1% |
| Transcendence | 67% | 51.8% | 48.3–55.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 65% | 52.8% | 49.2–56.3% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 56% | 53.2% | 49.3–57.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 28% | 50.0% | 44.6–55.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 11% | 54.1% | 45.7–62.4% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 5.2% | 57.4% | 44.9–69.0% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 3.6% | 57.1% | 42.2–70.9% |
| CelerityFew games | 3.5% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.2% | 53.9% | 35.5–71.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 70% | 51.4% | 47.9–54.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 50% | 50.8% | 46.8–54.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 28% | 50.0% | 44.6–55.4% |
| Electrocute | 21% | 49.0% | 42.8–55.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 9.4% | 48.2% | 39.1–57.4% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 5.5% | 51.6% | 39.6–63.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 4.4% | 47.1% | 34.1–60.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.8% | 71.4% | 50.0–86.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 21% | 47.7% | 41.5–54.0% |
| Revitalize | 21% | 47.3% | 41.1–53.6% |
| Second WindFew games | 2.2% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de GraceFew games | 5.7% | 55.2% | 43.4–66.5% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 4.7% | 50.9% | 38.1–63.6% |
| TriumphFew games | 3.4% | 55.0% | 39.8–69.3% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.2% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 8.4% | 56.1% | 46.3–65.5% |
| Cash BackFew games | 7.9% | 57.6% | 47.4–67.2% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 5.0% | 55.2% | 42.4–67.3% |
| First StrikeFew games | 3.6% | 54.8% | 40.0–68.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Fiddlesticks Mid players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 40% of 1,168 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 54.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Fiddlesticks Mid players use?
Electrocute with Sorcery: 13% of 1,168 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Fiddlesticks Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 42% of 1,168 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.

































