- Win
- 37.5%
- ▼12.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.30
- ±0.87
- Games
- 2,663
- a win +25.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 5.4%
- as Support · any role
Gangplank Support, patch 26.21: Essence Reaver, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,663 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 86%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health 82%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 68% | 37.5% | 35.3–39.7% |
| Scorch | 67% | 37.3% | 35.1–39.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 57% | 36.8% | 34.4–39.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 57% | 37.0% | 34.6–39.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 14% | 37.4% | 32.7–42.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 11% | 38.2% | 32.8–43.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 9.4% | 35.5% | 29.8–41.6% |
| Manaflow Band | 7.2% | 36.5% | 30.0–43.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 5.6% | 26.4% | 19.9–34.0% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 3.6% | 49.0% | 39.2–58.8% |
| CelerityFew games | 3.3% | 44.3% | 34.4–54.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 51% | 39.1% | 36.6–41.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 49% | 38.8% | 36.2–41.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.0% | 29.6% | 22.4–37.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 4.2% | 33.9% | 25.8–43.1% |
| Triumph | 3.8% | 32.0% | 23.7–41.7% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 3.1% | 35.4% | 25.9–46.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.0% | 23.1% | 11.0–42.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 19% | 36.5% | 32.4–40.8% |
| Unflinching | 17% | 35.5% | 31.2–40.0% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 2.9% | 39.5% | 29.3–50.7% |
| Second WindFew games | 2.8% | 39.2% | 28.9–50.6% |
| DemolishFew games | 2.1% | 38.2% | 26.5–51.4% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.8% | 47.9% | 34.5–61.7% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.5% | 33.3% | 20.6–49.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 19% | 39.8% | 35.6–44.1% |
| Cash Back | 19% | 39.8% | 35.6–44.2% |
| First Strike | 18% | 40.0% | 35.8–44.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 17% | 39.1% | 34.8–43.6% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.3% | 35.6% | 26.4–46.1% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 3.0% | 42.0% | 31.8–52.9% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.5% | 38.8% | 28.1–50.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 14% | 36.9% | 32.1–41.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 9.5% | 35.3% | 29.7–41.4% |
| Dark Harvest | 6.2% | 34.8% | 27.9–42.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 4.8% | 40.3% | 32.2–48.9% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 3.5% | 31.5% | 22.9–41.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.2% | 40.5% | 30.6–51.2% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 2.3% | 34.4% | 23.8–46.9% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.5% | 30.0% | 18.1–45.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Gangplank Support players take on all servers?
Deathfire Touch, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 33% of 2,663 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Gangplank Support players use?
First Strike with Precision: 15% of 2,663 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Gangplank Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 75% of 2,663 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.1% win rate.











































