- Win
- 36.8%
- ▼13.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.10
- ±1.67
- Games
- 641
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 5.4%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 641 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×274% · 36.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
47% · 39.3% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
27% · 38.2% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
- Ie
42.1% won28% pick - Is
42.4% won25% pick - Ld
37.5% won12% pick
47.5% won (32.9–62.5) · 40 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity22% · 37.3% won
Skill path 29% of games · 36.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards13%47.5%33% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W27%38.2%173
- ››starts Q E WFew games12%40.8%76
- ››starts E W QFew games6.9%36.4%44
- ››starts W E WFew games4.7%50.0%30
- ››starts W E QFew games4.1%26.9%26
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion74% · 36.7% won · 474 games
- Health Potion Few games5.1%39.4% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity22% · 37.3% won · 142 games
- No boots 20%28.1% won
- Plated Steelcaps 18%41.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite47% · 39.3% won · 300 games
- Exhaust + Flash 32%34.5% won
- Flash + Heal Few games8.1%30.8% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 13% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| 4th item, of 134 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 28% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 25% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 37.3% | 29.8%–45.5% | 142 |
| No boots | 20% | 28.1% | 21.1%–36.5% | 128 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 41.7% | 33.1%–50.9% | 115 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 11% | 35.2% | 25.1%–46.8% | 71 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 10% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 36.7% | 32.5%–41.1% | 474 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.1% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 47% | 39.3% | 34.0%–45.0% | 300 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 32% | 34.5% | 28.3%–41.3% | 203 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 8.1% | 30.8% | 19.9%–44.3% | 52 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 3.4% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 27% | 38.2% | 31.2%–45.6% | 173 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 12% | 40.8% | 30.4%–52.0% | 76 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 6.9% | 36.4% | 23.8%–51.1% | 44 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E WFew games | 4.7% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 4.1% | 26.9% | 13.7%–46.1% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 29% | 36.0% | 28.8%–43.9% | 150 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.4% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E RFew games | 3.9% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 48% | 39.2% | 33.9%–44.8% | 306 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 27% | 34.3% | 27.7%–41.6% | 175 |
| Infinity Edge | 24% | 40.8% | 33.4%–48.6% | 157 |
| Luden's Echo | 19% | 37.1% | 29.1%–45.9% | 124 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 15% | 41.2% | 32.0%–51.2% | 97 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 12% | 38.2% | 28.1%–49.4% | 76 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.1% | 36.5% | 24.8%–50.1% | 52 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.9% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.8% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 5.5% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
Questions
What do Graves Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 6% of 641 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.
What skill order do Graves Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 27% of 641 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Graves Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 47% of 641 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.3% win rate.






































