- Win
- 33.9%
- ▼16.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- −4.20
- ±1.69
- Games
- 561
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.00 · 3.0%
- as Support · any role
Hecarim Support, patch 26.21: Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 561 games).
Low sample. 561 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 34.5% won
Spells
Ex
Gh
Gh
40% · 35.2% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
29% · 36.2% won
BootsBoots of Swiftness60% · 36.2% won
Skill path 25% of games · 38.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W E29%36.2%149
- ››starts Q E W24%33.3%123
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.4%39.5%38
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.1%29.0%31
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.1%23.1%26
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 34.5% won · 432 games
- Control Ward Few games5.2%34.6% won
- Health Potion Few games4.6%30.4% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness60% · 36.2% won · 334 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%32.0% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games7.5%35.7% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Ghost40% · 35.2% won · 227 games
- Ghost + Ignite Few games16%31.9% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games13%30.6% won
Every option as a table29 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 60% | 36.2% | 31.3%–41.5% | 334 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 32.0% | 23.7%–41.7% | 100 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.5% | 35.7% | 23.0%–50.8% | 42 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.3% | 14.6% | 6.9%–28.4% | 41 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 34.5% | 30.2%–39.1% | 432 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.2% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.6% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Ghost | 40% | 35.2% | 29.3%–41.7% | 227 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 16% | 31.9% | 23.2%–42.0% | 91 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 13% | 30.6% | 21.1%–41.9% | 72 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 11% | 39.1% | 28.1%–51.3% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 29% | 36.2% | 29.0%–44.2% | 149 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 33.3% | 25.6%–42.1% | 123 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.4% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 6.1% | 29.0% | 16.1%–46.6% | 31 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 5.1% | 23.1% | 11.0%–42.1% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 38.3% | 29.9%–47.4% | 115 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 19% | 27.8% | 19.6%–37.8% | 90 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.8% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.7% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 36% | 38.7% | 32.3%–45.6% | 204 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 36.0% | 29.7%–42.9% | 200 |
| Bloodsong | 32% | 36.5% | 29.8%–43.8% | 178 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 31% | 34.7% | 28.0%–42.0% | 173 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 33.6% | 25.5%–42.9% | 110 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 7.3% | 39.0% | 25.7%–54.3% | 41 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 6.1% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 6.1% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| HubrisFew games | 5.0% | 21.4% | 10.2%–39.5% | 28 |
Questions
What skill order do Hecarim Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 29% of 511 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 36.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hecarim Support players take?
Exhaust and Ghost, in 40% of 561 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.2% win rate.

































