- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.07
- Games
- 361.9k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.8 · 1.8%
- as Mid · any role
Hwei Mid, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 361,870 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 80%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 67% of games
Every rune with its win rate49 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 97% | 51.1% | 50.9–51.2% |
| Transcendence | 92% | 51.0% | 50.8–51.2% |
| Scorch | 87% | 50.9% | 50.7–51.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 61% | 51.0% | 50.8–51.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 32% | 50.8% | 50.5–51.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 11% | 52.3% | 51.8–52.8% |
| Celerity | 5.0% | 52.7% | 52.0–53.4% |
| Summon Aery | 2.4% | 53.1% | 52.1–54.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 2.3% | 53.1% | 52.0–54.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.2% | 50.1% | 48.6–51.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.1% | 49.5% | 48.0–51.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.2% | 51.2% | 47.7–54.6% |
| Waterwalking | <0.1% | 51.8% | 46.4–57.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 77% | 51.0% | 50.8–51.2% |
| Cut Down | 76% | 51.0% | 50.8–51.2% |
| Presence of Mind | 9.4% | 52.0% | 51.5–52.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.1% | 50.9% | 50.0–51.8% |
| Triumph | 0.4% | 47.9% | 45.3–50.5% |
| Last Stand | 0.2% | 50.0% | 46.3–53.7% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.1% | 42.3% | 38.1–46.6% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 46.2% | 41.3–51.2% |
| Absorb Life | <0.1% | 45.1% | 39.5–50.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | <0.1% | 43.0% | 37.1–49.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | <0.1% | 37.9% | 31.8–44.4% |
| Press the Attack | <0.1% | 39.0% | 31.4–47.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 42.7% | 33.3–52.7% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 8.4% | 50.3% | 49.7–50.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 7.2% | 49.8% | 49.2–50.4% |
| Cash Back | 1.6% | 51.9% | 50.6–53.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.3% | 52.6% | 51.1–54.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.8% | 52.0% | 50.2–53.8% |
| First Strike | 0.5% | 53.4% | 51.2–55.6% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.3% | 49.5% | 46.3–52.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.1% | 54.7% | 50.3–59.1% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 42.6% | 36.2–49.3% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 45.8% | 34.8–57.3% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 35.3% | 23.6–49.0% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 50.0% | 34.8–65.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.4% | 52.1% | 51.4–52.9% |
| Overgrowth | 2.9% | 52.7% | 51.8–53.7% |
| Unflinching | 1.5% | 51.3% | 50.0–52.7% |
| Second Wind | 0.5% | 51.7% | 49.4–54.0% |
| Revitalize | 0.3% | 48.9% | 46.2–51.7% |
| Shield Bash | 0.1% | 48.7% | 44.2–53.3% |
| Font of Life | 0.1% | 50.9% | 45.9–55.9% |
| Demolish | <0.1% | 45.5% | 40.0–51.2% |
| Conditioning | <0.1% | 47.6% | 40.6–54.7% |
| Grasp of the Undying | <0.1% | 37.0% | 28.2–46.8% |
| AftershockFew games | <0.1% | 48.8% | 34.3–63.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Hwei Mid players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 50% of 361,870 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Hwei Mid players use?
Deathfire Touch with Precision: 29% of 361,870 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Hwei Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 67% of 361,870 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.




















































