- Win
- 45.3%
- ▼4.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.60
- Games
- 4,535
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.1%
- as Bot · any role
Jarvan IV Bot, patch 26.21: Hubris, The Collector, Voltaic Cyclosword; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,535 games).
Build
Start
Hp
60% · 45.9% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 46.5% won
Skills
59% · 46.4% won
Items 14.9% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Ph
53.8%won31% · 124pick, 124 games - Ld
55.4%won16% · 65pick, 65 games - Ec
47.6%won12% · 48pick, 48 games
- Ld
53.9%won18% · 40pick, 40 games - Aa
61.0%won17% · 36pick, 36 games - Eo
53.8%won13% · 29pick, 29 games
48.0% won (43.8–52.2) · 538 games
4th: of the 403 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 218 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 47.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword15%48.0%44% to 52%
- Hubris › The Collector › Profane Hydra4.1%55.8%48% to 64%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword3.5%46.8%38% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.4%48.9%39% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector2.1%50.0%39% to 61%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword2.0%57.8%46% to 69%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker1.9%50.7%39% to 62%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › The Collector1.6%39.3%28% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W59%46.4%2,583
- ››starts E Q W26%44.7%1,145
- ››starts Q E W4.7%45.9%205
- ››starts Q E Q2.7%49.2%120
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.4%47.6%63
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 22%46.7% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.2%45.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 25%47.3% won
- No boots 19%36.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%46.3% won
- Flash + Barrier 6.9%44.9% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword | 15% | 48.0% | 43.8%–52.2% | 538 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Profane Hydra | 4.1% | 55.8% | 47.7%–63.6% | 147 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.5% | 46.8% | 38.3%–55.5% | 126 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.4% | 48.9% | 38.7%–59.1% | 88 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.0% | 57.8% | 46.2%–68.6% | 71 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.9% | 50.7% | 39.1%–62.4% | 67 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › The CollectorFew games | 1.6% | 39.3% | 27.6%–52.4% | 56 |
| 4th item, of 2,505 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 55.9% | 50.6%–61.0% | 347 |
| Profane Hydra | 10% | 52.9% | 46.8%–59.0% | 255 |
| Axiom Arc | 9.5% | 59.7% | 53.3%–65.7% | 238 |
| Edge of Night | 8.9% | 55.0% | 48.4%–61.4% | 222 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.0% | 51.2% | 44.4%–58.1% | 201 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.1% | 57.2% | 49.3%–64.8% | 152 |
| 5th item, of 1,327 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 56.6% | 49.2%–63.7% | 175 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 57.8% | 50.2%–65.1% | 166 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 56.8% | 48.7%–64.5% | 148 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.9% | 61.0% | 52.0%–69.3% | 118 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.6% | 54.6% | 44.2%–64.5% | 88 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.1% | 53.1% | 42.3%–63.6% | 81 |
| 6th item, of 525 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 69.3% | 59.7%–77.5% | 101 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.8% | 65.9% | 50.6%–78.4% | 41 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 6.5% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 5.1% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 4.6% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 29% | 47.2% | 44.6%–49.9% | 1,319 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 25% | 47.3% | 44.3%–50.2% | 1,111 |
| No boots | 19% | 36.8% | 33.7%–40.1% | 861 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 46.3% | 42.4%–50.3% | 611 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 7.6% | 49.0% | 43.7%–54.3% | 343 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 60% | 45.9% | 44.1%–47.8% | 2,698 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 22% | 46.7% | 43.7%–49.8% | 1,008 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.2% | 45.4% | 40.1%–50.8% | 326 |
| Ruby CrystalFew games | 1.3% | 8.2% | 3.6%–17.8% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 46.5% | 44.6%–48.4% | 2,596 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 46.3% | 43.3%–49.3% | 1,054 |
| Flash + Barrier | 6.9% | 44.9% | 39.5%–50.4% | 312 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.2% | 38.9% | 33.4%–44.7% | 283 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 59% | 46.4% | 44.5%–48.4% | 2,583 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 26% | 44.7% | 41.9%–47.6% | 1,145 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 45.9% | 39.2%–52.7% | 205 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.7% | 49.2% | 40.4%–58.0% | 120 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.4% | 47.6% | 35.8%–59.7% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 47.0% | 44.9%–49.1% | 2,225 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 24% | 45.3% | 42.3%–48.4% | 997 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 48.1% | 38.8%–57.5% | 106 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 49.5% | 39.4%–59.5% | 91 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 39.9%–60.1% | 90 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.4% | 34.5% | 23.6%–47.3% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Profane Hydra | 46% | 49.3% | 47.2%–51.4% | 2,108 |
| Eclipse | 27% | 46.6% | 43.9%–49.5% | 1,222 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 20% | 53.5% | 50.2%–56.8% | 888 |
| Axiom Arc | 19% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.7% | 851 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 55.0% | 51.3%–58.6% | 706 |
| Infinity Edge | 11% | 54.3% | 49.8%–58.7% | 479 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.6% | 55.9% | 50.9%–60.8% | 388 |
| Bastionbreaker | 8.5% | 52.3% | 47.3%–57.3% | 386 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.0% | 45.8% | 40.0%–51.7% | 273 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.0% | 42.9% | 36.6%–49.4% | 226 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 12% of 4,535 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 59% of 4,398 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 4,535 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
















































