- Win
- 44.1%
- ▼5.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±0.29
- Games
- 19.5k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Jarvan IV Top, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 19,476 games).
Build
Start
Hp
60% · 44.9% won
Spells
Ig
55% · 46.0% won
Skills
45% · 44.6% won
Items 5.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Tc
57.6%won22% · 113pick, 113 games - Bc
54.7%won19% · 96pick, 96 games - Ba
56.6%won15% · 77pick, 77 games
- Aa
60.9%won19% · 35pick, 35 games - Bc
59.1%won13% · 24pick, 24 games - Ss
63.0%won11% · 21pick, 21 games
54.7% won (50.7–58.6) · 611 games
4th: of the 503 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 188 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 40% of games · 45.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword5.3%54.7%51% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker3.7%56.4%52% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra2.8%54.7%49% to 60%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver1.4%47.5%40% to 55%
- Eclipse › Winter's Approach › Sundered Sky1.3%46.4%39% to 54%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.2%46.8%39% to 55%
- Eclipse › Winter's Approach › Black Cleaver1.1%46.6%38% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%44.6%8,626
- ››starts E Q W26%43.0%4,886
- ››starts Q E W5.6%43.8%1,064
- ››starts Q W E4.7%43.6%896
- ››starts Q E Q3.0%47.8%577
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 21%41.8% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 5.9%43.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win23%46.1% won
- No boots 11%35.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 39%41.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.6%42.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 5.3% | 54.7% | 50.7%–58.6% | 611 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 3.7% | 56.4% | 51.7%–61.0% | 431 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Profane Hydra | 2.8% | 54.7% | 49.2%–60.0% | 322 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 1.4% | 47.5% | 39.9%–55.2% | 160 |
| Eclipse › Winter's Approach › Sundered Sky | 1.3% | 46.4% | 38.7%–54.3% | 153 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 1.2% | 46.8% | 38.7%–55.0% | 139 |
| Eclipse › Winter's Approach › Black Cleaver | 1.1% | 46.6% | 38.2%–55.1% | 131 |
| 4th item, of 5,533 games that reached it | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 7.9% | 51.6% | 46.9%–56.3% | 436 |
| The Collector | 7.8% | 56.4% | 51.7%–61.0% | 429 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.3% | 64.1% | 58.9%–68.9% | 348 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.3% | 51.7% | 46.5%–57.0% | 346 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.1% | 55.6% | 50.3%–60.8% | 338 |
| Bastionbreaker | 5.4% | 56.8% | 51.2%–62.3% | 301 |
| 5th item, of 1,846 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 12% | 57.9% | 51.4%–64.1% | 228 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.8% | 65.1% | 56.4%–72.9% | 126 |
| The Collector | 6.6% | 57.0% | 48.1%–65.5% | 121 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.1% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.4% | 95 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 4.9% | 57.1% | 46.9%–66.8% | 91 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 4.1% | 54.0% | 42.8%–64.7% | 76 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 51% | 44.6% | 43.6%–45.5% | 9,851 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 46.1% | 44.7%–47.6% | 4,412 |
| No boots | 11% | 35.6% | 33.6%–37.7% | 2,094 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 44.3% | 42.2%–46.5% | 2,041 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.5% | 52.0% | 47.5%–56.4% | 483 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 60% | 44.9% | 44.0%–45.8% | 11,724 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 21% | 41.8% | 40.3%–43.3% | 4,069 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 5.9% | 43.1% | 40.3%–46.0% | 1,144 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 3.6% | 46.3% | 42.7%–50.0% | 704 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 46.0% | 45.0%–46.9% | 10,616 |
| Flash + Teleport | 39% | 41.5% | 40.4%–42.6% | 7,556 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.6% | 42.7% | 39.1%–46.4% | 693 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 1.2% | 49.6% | 43.1%–56.0% | 228 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 45% | 44.6% | 43.5%–45.6% | 8,626 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 26% | 43.0% | 41.6%–44.4% | 4,886 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.6% | 43.8% | 40.8%–46.8% | 1,064 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 43.6% | 40.4%–46.9% | 896 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.0% | 47.8% | 43.8%–51.9% | 577 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 40% | 45.0% | 43.9%–46.1% | 7,566 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 23% | 43.7% | 42.2%–45.2% | 4,350 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.8% | 44.4% | 40.8%–48.1% | 716 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.8% | 45.6% | 41.4%–49.9% | 526 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.7% | 49.9% | 45.6%–54.2% | 507 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 47.2% | 42.6%–51.8% | 447 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 25% | 47.6% | 46.2%–49.0% | 4,907 |
| Sundered Sky | 20% | 47.2% | 45.6%–48.7% | 3,824 |
| Titanic Hydra | 10% | 47.9% | 45.7%–50.0% | 2,000 |
| The Collector | 9.7% | 51.6% | 49.3%–53.8% | 1,884 |
| Bastionbreaker | 8.8% | 52.1% | 49.7%–54.4% | 1,721 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.4% | 57.1% | 54.5%–59.6% | 1,443 |
| Hubris | 5.3% | 49.3% | 46.3%–52.4% | 1,032 |
| Death's Dance | 5.0% | 51.2% | 48.1%–54.4% | 966 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 4.9% | 46.4% | 43.2%–49.5% | 960 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.0% | 47.8% | 44.3%–51.3% | 774 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 3% of 19,476 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 19,154 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 19,476 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.

















































