- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.83
- Games
- 2,311
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.6%
- as Mid · any role
Jarvan IV Mid, patch 26.21: Hubris, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,311 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 63%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 65%Set taken in 46% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 5 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 74% | 45.7% | 43.3–48.1% |
| Electrocute | 47% | 46.5% | 43.6–49.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 33% | 44.4% | 41.0–48.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 32% | 45.3% | 41.8–48.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 25% | 47.3% | 43.3–51.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 22% | 45.4% | 41.2–49.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 20% | 45.1% | 40.6–49.7% |
| Hail of Blades | 10% | 47.0% | 40.7–53.4% |
| Deep Ward | 9.1% | 48.8% | 42.2–55.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 3.8% | 31.8% | 23.0–42.1% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 3.7% | 42.4% | 32.4–53.0% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 3.5% | 46.3% | 35.8–57.1% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 55% | 47.1% | 44.4–49.9% |
| Triumph | 54% | 46.7% | 44.0–49.5% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 36% | 47.8% | 44.4–51.2% |
| Conqueror | 25% | 46.2% | 42.1–50.3% |
| Cut Down | 7.6% | 42.6% | 35.5–50.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 6.3% | 45.2% | 37.4–53.3% |
| Legend: Haste | 6.1% | 37.3% | 29.8–45.5% |
| Press the Attack | 6.0% | 54.0% | 45.7–62.0% |
| Last StandFew games | 1.6% | 46.0% | 31.0–61.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 14% | 47.7% | 42.4–53.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 10% | 52.1% | 45.8–58.3% |
| Cash Back | 5.0% | 39.7% | 31.2–48.8% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 3.4% | 39.7% | 29.6–50.8% |
| First StrikeFew games | 2.4% | 36.4% | 24.9–49.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 1.6% | 39.5% | 25.6–55.3% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 14% | 47.3% | 41.9–52.8% |
| Scorch | 10% | 40.7% | 34.6–47.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 6.5% | 52.3% | 44.4–60.1% |
| Transcendence | 4.7% | 46.3% | 37.2–55.7% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 3.2% | 56.8% | 45.4–67.4% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 3.0% | 44.9% | 33.8–56.6% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 1.8% | 57.1% | 42.2–70.9% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 1.2% | 33.3% | 18.6–52.2% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.9% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.9% | 55.0% | 34.2–74.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 8.4% | 43.6% | 36.8–50.6% |
| Shield Bash | 6.6% | 50.0% | 42.2–57.9% |
| Overgrowth | 4.5% | 52.9% | 43.4–62.2% |
| Second WindFew games | 3.8% | 55.2% | 44.7–65.2% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.2% | 41.2% | 28.7–54.8% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 1.6% | 46.0% | 31.0–61.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.6% | 41.7% | 27.1–57.8% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.2% | 25.0% | 12.7–43.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Jarvan IV Mid players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 27% of 2,311 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Jarvan IV Mid players use?
Conqueror with Domination: 16% of 2,311 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jarvan IV Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 46% of 2,311 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
















































