- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.80
- Games
- 2,489
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 1.7%
- as Mid · any role
Jarvan IV Mid, patch 26.21: Hubris, Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,489 games).
Build
Start
Hp
57% · 45.8% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 46.1% won
Skills
60% · 45.0% won
Items 8.9% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Aa
57.8%won20% · 22pick, 22 games - Ec
54.5%won18% · 19pick, 19 games - Tc
50.9%won15% · 16pick, 16 games
- Ga
59.0%won18% · 8pick, 8 games - Aa
59.0%won18% · 8pick, 8 games - Ld
62.2%won11% · 5pick, 5 games
52.9% won (45.1–60.6) · 155 games
4th: of the 108 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 44 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 45.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword8.9%52.9%45% to 61%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker4.6%54.3%44% to 65%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector3.3%48.3%36% to 61%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc3.3%47.4%35% to 60%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › The Collector2.1%51.4%36% to 67%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.9%51.5%35% to 68%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang1.8%41.9%26% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards1.4%68.0%48% to 83%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W60%45.0%1,467
- ››starts E Q W19%46.8%455
- ››starts Q E Q6.3%53.3%152
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.9%42.3%71
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.8%39.1%69
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 25%46.7% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 9.3%43.4% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 20%48.8% won
- Armored Advance 19%46.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 5.9%43.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.7%48.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.9% | 52.9% | 45.1%–60.6% | 155 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 4.6% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 3.3% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 3.3% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › The CollectorFew games | 2.1% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 1.9% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's FangFew games | 1.8% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.4% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 946 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 11% | 48.5% | 39.1%–58.1% | 103 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 9.6% | 63.7% | 53.5%–72.9% | 91 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.8% | 48.7% | 37.6%–59.8% | 74 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.4% | 42.9% | 31.9%–54.5% | 70 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.4% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.0% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| 5th item, of 341 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 15% | 63.5% | 49.9%–75.2% | 52 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 12% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.8% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.3% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.0% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 40% | 45.1% | 42.0%–48.2% | 984 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 20% | 48.8% | 44.4%–53.2% | 498 |
| Armored Advance | 19% | 46.3% | 41.8%–50.7% | 480 |
| No boots | 9.7% | 35.7% | 29.9%–41.9% | 241 |
| Immortal Path | 6.1% | 52.0% | 44.1%–59.8% | 152 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 57% | 45.8% | 43.2%–48.4% | 1,400 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 25% | 46.7% | 42.8%–50.6% | 617 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.3% | 43.4% | 37.2%–49.9% | 228 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.7% | 37.9% | 27.2%–49.9% | 66 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 46.1% | 44.1%–48.1% | 2,278 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.9% | 43.5% | 35.8%–51.6% | 147 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.7% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 60% | 45.0% | 42.5%–47.6% | 1,467 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 19% | 46.8% | 42.3%–51.4% | 455 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 6.3% | 53.3% | 45.4%–61.0% | 152 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.9% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.8% | 39.1% | 28.5%–50.9% | 69 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 45.7% | 43.1%–48.4% | 1,359 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 47.1% | 42.3%–52.0% | 399 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 6.2% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 147 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 38.7% | 27.6%–51.2% | 62 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 26% | 47.4% | 43.5%–51.2% | 644 |
| The Collector | 19% | 47.2% | 42.8%–51.7% | 481 |
| Bastionbreaker | 17% | 47.6% | 42.9%–52.3% | 433 |
| Axiom Arc | 16% | 52.4% | 47.5%–57.3% | 393 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 47.1% | 41.4%–53.0% | 280 |
| Serpent's Fang | 10% | 42.8% | 36.9%–48.9% | 257 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.5% | 39.8% | 33.4%–46.5% | 211 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.0% | 52.5% | 45.6%–59.4% | 198 |
| Death's Dance | 6.3% | 55.1% | 47.3%–62.7% | 156 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.5% | 64.7% | 56.4%–72.2% | 136 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 6% of 2,489 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 60% of 2,430 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 2,489 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.


















































