- Win
- 43.5%
- ▼6.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.60
- Games
- 6,396
- a win +27.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 3.3%
- as Support · any role
Jayce Support, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Serylda's Grudge; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,396 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.0% won
Spells
Ig
67% · 44.3% won
Skills
44% · 43.8% won
Items 8.0% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Serylda's Grudge
- Sf
44.3%won30% · 37pick, 37 games - Eo
47.5%won25% · 31pick, 31 games - Yg
48.6%won17% · 21pick, 21 games
- Eo
43.3%won32% · 12pick, 12 games - Sf
51.5%won21% · 8pick, 8 games - Yg
47.1%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
46.2% won (40.6–52.0) · 290 games
4th: of the 125 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 38 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 44.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge8.0%46.2%41% to 52%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge6.2%48.2%42% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker5.0%45.6%39% to 53%
- Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang4.3%51.6%44% to 59%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.0%41.1%32% to 51%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Manamune1.9%46.4%35% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W44%43.8%2,623
- ››starts Q E W22%44.1%1,306
- ››starts Q W E18%43.7%1,075
- ››starts Q E Q5.5%46.4%330
- ››starts Q E Q3.0%50.3%177
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.6%37.1% won
- Long Sword + 2 × Health Potion Few games1.3%41.3% won
Boots
- No boots 15%38.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 8.9%47.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%40.2% won
- Flash + Heal 11%47.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 8.0% | 46.2% | 40.6%–52.0% | 290 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 6.2% | 48.2% | 41.8%–54.7% | 224 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 5.0% | 45.6% | 38.5%–52.9% | 182 |
| Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang | 4.3% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.3% | 155 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.0% | 41.1% | 32.3%–50.6% | 107 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › ManamuneFew games | 1.9% | 46.4% | 35.1%–58.0% | 69 |
| 4th item, of 1,540 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 26% | 45.5% | 40.6%–50.4% | 396 |
| Serpent's Fang | 15% | 46.9% | 40.5%–53.4% | 226 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 50.8% | 43.5%–58.1% | 177 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.1% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.4% | 109 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 5.3% | 46.9% | 36.4%–57.7% | 81 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.2% | 37.5% | 26.7%–49.8% | 64 |
| 5th item, of 400 games that reached it | ||||
| Serpent's FangFew games | 14% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 14% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 12% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 12% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 11% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.0% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 62% | 44.1% | 42.5%–45.6% | 3,991 |
| No boots | 15% | 38.1% | 35.1%–41.3% | 936 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.9% | 47.4% | 43.4%–51.6% | 569 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 6.5% | 46.0% | 41.3%–50.8% | 415 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.6% | 42.9% | 37.8%–48.0% | 357 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.0% | 42.7%–45.4% | 5,461 |
| Health Potion | 3.6% | 37.1% | 31.0%–43.6% | 221 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 41.3% | 31.1%–52.2% | 80 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.2% | 34.7% | 24.9%–46.0% | 75 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 67% | 44.3% | 42.8%–45.8% | 4,260 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 40.2% | 36.9%–43.7% | 796 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 47.2% | 43.5%–50.9% | 708 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.1% | 36.9% | 32.6%–41.4% | 455 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 44% | 43.8% | 41.9%–45.7% | 2,623 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 22% | 44.1% | 41.4%–46.8% | 1,306 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 18% | 43.7% | 40.8%–46.7% | 1,075 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 5.5% | 46.4% | 41.1%–51.7% | 330 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.0% | 50.3% | 43.0%–57.6% | 177 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 32% | 44.8% | 42.4%–47.1% | 1,756 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 16% | 43.8% | 40.6%–47.1% | 874 |
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 13% | 44.3% | 40.8%–47.9% | 733 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W Q | 4.6% | 46.3% | 40.2%–52.4% | 253 |
| Q E W E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 2.5% | 42.5% | 34.5%–51.0% | 134 |
| Q E Q W Q E Q E Q E Q | 2.2% | 53.7% | 44.9%–62.2% | 123 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 58% | 43.4% | 41.8%–45.0% | 3,689 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 38% | 43.5% | 41.6%–45.5% | 2,416 |
| Serpent's Fang | 17% | 46.0% | 43.1%–49.0% | 1,084 |
| Celestial Opposition | 16% | 45.3% | 42.3%–48.3% | 1,053 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 16% | 44.6% | 41.5%–47.7% | 998 |
| Edge of Night | 10% | 48.7% | 44.9%–52.5% | 647 |
| Umbral Glaive | 8.4% | 47.0% | 42.8%–51.2% | 534 |
| Hubris | 7.6% | 43.5% | 39.2%–48.0% | 487 |
| Eclipse | 6.9% | 49.8% | 45.2%–54.4% | 444 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 42.6% | 35.8%–49.6% | 195 |
Questions
What do Jayce Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Serylda's Grudge: 5% of 6,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 44% of 5,973 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 6,396 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.3% win rate.













































