- Win
- 47.1%
- ▼2.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.06
- Games
- 496.4k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 3.8 · 3.3%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 496,437 games).
Build
Start
Hp
90% · 47.3% won
Spells
Te
53% · 45.9% won
Skills
41% · 46.5% won
Items 25.9% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.1%won48% · 23kpick, 22,560 games - Eo
55.9%won20% · 9.4kpick, 9,379 games - Ba
58.8%won8.9% · 4.2kpick, 4,159 games
- Eo
57.2%won28% · 4.7kpick, 4,743 games - Sg
55.9%won20% · 3.4kpick, 3,441 games - Sf
50.1%won16% · 2.7kpick, 2,678 games
53.3% won (53.0–53.7) · 86,501 games
4th: of the 46,638 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 16,983 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword26%53.3%53% to 54%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge4.6%50.8%50% to 52%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang3.4%49.2%48% to 50%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver3.4%49.6%49% to 51%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.2%53.9%53% to 55%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge3.2%50.0%49% to 51%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade2.6%52.5%51% to 54%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge1.7%53.4%52% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E41%46.5%198,134
- ››starts Q E WHighest win27%47.8%133,835
- ››starts Q E W9.6%46.5%46,876
- ››starts W Q E4.5%47.4%21,750
- ››starts Q E Q3.8%52.6%18,490
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.2%43.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 0.9%42.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 33%47.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win43%48.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.7%47.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 53.3% | 53.0%–53.7% | 86,501 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 4.6% | 50.8% | 50.0%–51.6% | 15,431 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang | 3.4% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.1% | 11,357 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver | 3.4% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.5% | 11,206 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.2% | 53.9% | 53.0%–54.9% | 10,756 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 3.2% | 50.0% | 49.0%–50.9% | 10,534 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade | 2.6% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.6% | 8,764 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 1.7% | 53.4% | 52.1%–54.7% | 5,507 |
| 4th item, of 173,461 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 54.3% | 53.9%–54.8% | 46,973 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 54.9% | 54.3%–55.5% | 26,302 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 54.3% | 53.7%–55.0% | 22,077 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 50.9% | 50.2%–51.7% | 18,747 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.5% | 56.7% | 55.8%–57.6% | 11,251 |
| Spear of Shojin | 4.3% | 52.0% | 50.9%–53.1% | 7,523 |
| 5th item, of 61,545 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 22% | 55.4% | 54.6%–56.3% | 13,634 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 55.9% | 54.8%–57.0% | 8,301 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 50.0% | 48.9%–51.1% | 7,542 |
| Guardian Angel | 10% | 57.1% | 55.9%–58.3% | 6,334 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.9% | 51.0% | 49.6%–52.4% | 4,837 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.4% | 55.0% | 53.6%–56.5% | 4,559 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 47.9% | 47.7%–48.2% | 169,911 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 47.7% | 47.4%–47.9% | 162,990 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 47.6% | 47.3%–48.0% | 65,814 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 9.5% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.3% | 47,314 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 35.2% | 34.7%–35.6% | 42,378 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 90% | 47.3% | 47.2%–47.5% | 444,832 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 5.2% | 43.9% | 43.3%–44.5% | 25,839 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.9% | 42.7% | 41.2%–44.1% | 4,619 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 48.9% | 47.2%–50.7% | 3,001 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 53% | 45.9% | 45.7%–46.1% | 261,685 |
| Flash + Ignite | 43% | 48.6% | 48.4%–48.9% | 213,080 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.7% | 47.3% | 46.6%–48.0% | 18,351 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 45.8% | 43.2%–48.4% | 1,424 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 41% | 46.5% | 46.3%–46.8% | 198,134 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 27% | 47.8% | 47.6%–48.1% | 133,835 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 46.5% | 46.0%–46.9% | 46,876 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 4.5% | 47.4% | 46.8%–48.1% | 21,750 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 3.8% | 52.6% | 51.9%–53.3% | 18,490 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 33% | 47.8% | 47.5%–48.0% | 158,770 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 22% | 49.0% | 48.7%–49.3% | 106,359 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 6.7% | 47.4% | 46.9%–47.9% | 32,071 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 3.9% | 42.5% | 41.8%–43.2% | 18,579 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 3.8% | 48.5% | 47.7%–49.2% | 18,261 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W Q | 3.5% | 53.2% | 52.5%–54.0% | 17,032 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 34% | 46.9% | 46.7%–47.2% | 169,748 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 21% | 52.7% | 52.4%–53.0% | 105,003 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.6% | 79,817 |
| Black Cleaver | 15% | 46.0% | 45.7%–46.4% | 73,569 |
| Edge of Night | 12% | 54.2% | 53.8%–54.6% | 57,189 |
| Bastionbreaker | 10% | 54.3% | 53.9%–54.8% | 50,429 |
| Spear of Shojin | 5.9% | 50.5% | 49.9%–51.1% | 29,233 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.1% | 49.9% | 49.3%–50.6% | 25,093 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.6% | 52.5% | 51.8%–53.2% | 17,990 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.4% | 49.1% | 48.4%–49.9% | 16,979 |
Questions
What do Jayce Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 17% of 496,437 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 488,478 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 53% of 496,437 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.


















































