- Win
- 36.9%
- ▼13.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.00
- ±0.83
- Games
- 2,696
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 8.1%
- as Support · any role
Jinx Support, last 14 days: Hexoptics C44, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,696 games).
Build
Start
×276% · 38.5% won
Spells
Ba
39% · 37.7% won
Skills
44% · 36.8% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Hexoptics C44
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
47.6%won61% · 52pick, 52 games - Mr
50.8%won16% · 14pick, 14 games
- Bl
43.1%won14% · 21pick, 21 games - Ga
40.0%won9.6% · 14pick, 14 games - Ld
43.8%won8.9% · 13pick, 13 games
47.0% won (40.1–53.9) · 198 games
4th: of the 85 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 36% of games · 38.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge15%47.0%40% to 54%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge7.6%44.3%35% to 54%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › The Collector3.7%48.9%35% to 63%
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards2.8%36.1%22% to 52%
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Kraken Slayer2.8%47.2%32% to 63%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards2.4%38.7%24% to 56%
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › The Collector1.7%45.5%27% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E44%36.8%1,090
- ››starts Q E W8.7%38.9%216
- ››starts W Q E6.4%38.4%159
- ››starts W Q E6.2%38.3%154
- ››starts W E Q4.6%34.8%115
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 6.5%30.6% won
- Health Potion 6.2%33.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%40.1% won
- No boots 12%26.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 22%34.8% won
- Flash + Ignite 14%34.5% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 15% | 47.0% | 40.1%–53.9% | 198 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.6% | 44.3% | 34.8%–54.2% | 97 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › The CollectorFew games | 3.7% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.8% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Kraken SlayerFew games | 2.8% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.4% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › The CollectorFew games | 1.7% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 514 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 31% | 48.8% | 41.1%–56.4% | 160 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 11% | 40.7% | 29.1%–53.4% | 59 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 5.5% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.1% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.9% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 4.7% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| 5th item, of 146 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 14% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 14% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 70% | 37.8% | 35.6%–40.0% | 1,879 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 40.1% | 34.9%–45.5% | 322 |
| No boots | 12% | 26.1% | 21.6%–31.2% | 318 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.2% | 37.9% | 28.4%–48.4% | 87 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.9% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 38.5% | 36.2%–40.8% | 1,684 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 6.5% | 30.6% | 23.6%–38.5% | 144 |
| Health Potion | 6.2% | 33.8% | 26.4%–42.1% | 136 |
| Control Ward | 5.0% | 39.6% | 31.0%–48.9% | 111 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 39% | 37.7% | 34.8%–40.7% | 1,055 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 34.8% | 31.1%–38.8% | 597 |
| Flash + Ignite | 14% | 34.5% | 29.9%–39.4% | 377 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.7% | 38.9% | 33.2%–45.0% | 262 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 44% | 36.8% | 34.0%–39.7% | 1,090 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.7% | 38.9% | 32.6%–45.5% | 216 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 6.4% | 38.4% | 31.2%–46.1% | 159 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 6.2% | 38.3% | 31.0%–46.2% | 154 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 4.6% | 34.8% | 26.7%–43.9% | 115 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 36% | 38.8% | 35.5%–42.2% | 830 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.1% | 39.8% | 32.5%–47.5% | 161 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.3% | 36.4% | 27.6%–46.2% | 99 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.8% | 40.2% | 30.6%–50.7% | 87 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.6% | 39.0% | 27.6%–51.7% | 59 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.5% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 33% | 41.4% | 38.2%–44.7% | 877 |
| Kraken Slayer | 32% | 36.5% | 33.4%–39.8% | 862 |
| The Collector | 17% | 40.5% | 36.1%–45.1% | 449 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 14% | 38.9% | 34.2%–43.9% | 388 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 45.1% | 40.2%–50.1% | 379 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 12% | 39.4% | 34.2%–44.9% | 317 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 34.2% | 28.9%–39.8% | 287 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.6% | 44.0% | 37.7%–50.4% | 232 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 7.6% | 40.0% | 33.5%–46.8% | 205 |
| Hubris | 6.1% | 41.7% | 34.4%–49.4% | 163 |
Questions
What do Jinx Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hexoptics C44, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 7% of 2,696 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.0% win rate.
What skill order do Jinx Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 44% of 2,485 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 36.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jinx Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 39% of 2,696 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 37.7% win rate.














































