- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.35
- Games
- 865
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.87 · 3.4%
- as Mid · any role
Brand Mid on JP, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 865 games).
Low sample. 865 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate16 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 97% | 51.6% | 48.2–55.0% |
| Scorch | 96% | 51.6% | 48.2–54.9% |
| Transcendence | 94% | 52.5% | 49.1–55.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 89% | 51.7% | 48.2–55.2% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 7.3% | 52.4% | 40.3–64.2% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 3.2% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 86% | 51.3% | 47.8–54.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 71% | 52.2% | 48.3–56.1% |
| Cut Down | 15% | 53.2% | 44.5–61.7% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 7.5% | 56.9% | 44.8–68.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisly MementosFew games | 2.9% | 44.0% | 26.7–62.9% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 2.7% | 30.4% | 15.6–50.9% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 2.5% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.4% | 33.3% | 17.2–54.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| OvergrowthFew games | 2.7% | 56.5% | 36.8–74.4% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 2.5% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Brand Mid players take on JP?
Deathfire Touch, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 83% of 865 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Brand Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Precision: 7% of 865 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Brand Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 865 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.




















