- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.70
- Games
- 3,335
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 0.49%
- as Jungle · any role
Fiddlesticks Jungle on JP, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 3,335 games).
Build
Start

60% · 51.4% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.9% won
Skills
63% · 51.0% won
Items 21.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
62.4%won43% · 58pick, 58 games - Rd
52.3%won23% · 31pick, 31 games - Vs
64.7%won10% · 14pick, 14 games
- Rd
64.6%won25% · 48pick, 48 games - Vs
59.7%won16% · 31pick, 31 games - Bv
59.4%won12% · 23pick, 23 games
54.5% won (49.5–59.3) · 391 games
4th: of the 135 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 52.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass21%54.5%50% to 59%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass17%53.2%48% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.1%53.5%44% to 62%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%58.1%47% to 69%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.4%61.9%50% to 73%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%59.2%45% to 72%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%53.3%39% to 67%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.3%65.1%50% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts W E W63%51.0%2,086
- ››starts W E Q15%49.7%499
- ››starts W Q W7.4%57.2%243
- ››starts W E W4.7%58.8%153
- ››starts W Q E4.0%45.5%132
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 18%50.4% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 12%46.0% won
Boots
- No boots 5.0%44.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games2.4%38.8% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 54.5% | 49.5%–59.3% | 391 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 53.2% | 47.7%–58.6% | 314 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.1% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.4% | 114 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.0% | 58.1% | 46.7%–68.7% | 74 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.4% | 61.9% | 49.6%–72.9% | 63 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 2.3% | 65.1% | 50.2%–77.6% | 43 |
| 4th item, of 714 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 58.9% | 50.8%–66.6% | 146 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 56.8% | 47.5%–65.6% | 111 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 56.0% | 46.6%–64.9% | 109 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 70.1% | 60.9%–78.0% | 107 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 64.6% | 53.8%–74.1% | 82 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 4.8% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| 5th item, of 193 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 68.8% | 54.7%–80.1% | 48 |
| Void StaffFew games | 16% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 12% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 90% | 51.6% | 49.9%–53.4% | 3,017 |
| No boots | 5.0% | 44.9% | 37.5%–52.5% | 165 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.4% | 38.8% | 28.8%–49.7% | 80 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.9% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 60% | 51.4% | 49.2%–53.6% | 2,002 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 18% | 50.4% | 46.4%–54.4% | 591 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 12% | 46.0% | 41.2%–50.9% | 404 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 6.7% | 52.7% | 46.2%–59.1% | 224 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.9% | 49.2%–52.6% | 3,322 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 63% | 51.0% | 48.8%–53.1% | 2,086 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 15% | 49.7% | 45.3%–54.1% | 499 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 7.4% | 57.2% | 50.9%–63.3% | 243 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 4.7% | 58.8% | 50.9%–66.3% | 153 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.0% | 45.5% | 37.2%–54.0% | 132 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 62% | 52.9% | 50.6%–55.1% | 1,907 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 12% | 56.1% | 51.0%–61.0% | 371 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 6.9% | 58.8% | 52.0%–65.2% | 211 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 3.5% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 107 |
| W E Q Q W R W W W Q RFew games | 2.6% | 40.0% | 30.0%–50.9% | 80 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E RFew games | 2.1% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 41% | 56.0% | 53.3%–58.6% | 1,383 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 26% | 50.7% | 47.4%–54.0% | 880 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 62.8% | 57.8%–67.5% | 384 |
| Void Staff | 8.6% | 63.3% | 57.6%–68.7% | 286 |
| Stormsurge | 8.5% | 62.5% | 56.8%–68.0% | 283 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.5% | 86.4% | 80.7%–90.6% | 184 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.3% | 58.8% | 51.4%–65.8% | 177 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.2% | 55.6% | 44.1%–66.5% | 72 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.8% | 61.7% | 49.0%–72.9% | 60 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 1.0% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Jungle players build first on JP?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 12% of 3,335 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, W: 63% of 3,287 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 3,335 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.9% win rate.







































