- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±2.11
- Games
- 407
- a win +22.9 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 22.3%
- as Support · any role
Illaoi Support on JP, last 30 days: Iceborn Gauntlet, Spirit Visage, Black Cleaver; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 407 games).
Low sample. 407 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×294% · 46.0% won
Spells
Fl
27% · 45.1% won
Skills
31% · 42.7% won
Items 11.0% of games with a core
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Spirit Visage
- Black Cleaver
36.4% won (15.2–64.6) · 11 games
Skill path 27% of games · 46.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W Q31%42.7%117
- ››starts E W QFew games11%47.5%40
- ››starts W E QFew games9.7%41.7%36
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.4%54.3%35
- ››starts E Q WFew games8.3%48.4%31
Starting items
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Few games19%45.5% won
- No boots Few games17%39.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games24%50.5% won
- Flash + Heal Few games18%45.2% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 48.6% | 42.0%–55.3% | 214 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 19% | 45.5% | 34.8%–56.5% | 77 |
| No bootsFew games | 17% | 39.4% | 28.9%–51.1% | 71 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 6.9% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 46.0% | 40.7%–51.3% | 333 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 45.1% | 36.1%–54.3% | 111 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 24% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.3% | 97 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 18% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 14% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 31% | 42.7% | 34.1%–51.8% | 117 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 11% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 9.7% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 9.4% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 8.3% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 27% | 46.6% | 36.5%–56.9% | 88 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 9.0% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.1% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.5% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.5% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.2% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 54% | 48.4% | 41.9%–55.0% | 221 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 18% | 41.9% | 31.3%–53.3% | 74 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 17% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
| BloodsongFew games | 16% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| ThornmailFew games | 14% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.6% | 64.5% | 46.9%–78.9% | 31 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.2% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
Questions
What do Illaoi Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Spirit Visage, then Black Cleaver: 3% of 407 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 36.4% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 31% of 373 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 27% of 407 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.1% win rate.
































