- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.28
- Games
- 25.5k
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.7 · 5.6%
- as Support · any role
Lux Support on JP, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 25,496 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 51.4% won
Spells
He
49% · 51.7% won
Skills
75% · 51.5% won
Items 29.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
52.3%won27% pick - Zh
58.8%won16% pick - Mo
44.4%won11% pick
- Rd
55.8%won33% pick - Mo
66.7%won11% pick - Zh
21.4%won11% pick
53.2% won (50.8–55.5) · 1,751 games
Skill path 66% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame29%53.2%51% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance9.2%54.7%51% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass7.5%54.7%50% to 59%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.1%52.9%47% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%48.3%42% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame3.9%47.5%41% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%52.2%44% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%54.5%45% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W75%51.5%17,972
- ››starts E Q E8.1%52.6%1,948
- ››starts Q E W6.9%53.4%1,643
- ››starts E Q W2.6%58.2%613
- ››starts E Q W1.5%50.4%351
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.3%46.6% won
- Control Ward 2.7%45.6% won
Boots
- No boots 12%43.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.5%50.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 40%49.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 7.9%52.4% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 29% | 53.2% | 50.8%–55.5% | 1,751 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance | 9.2% | 54.7% | 50.5%–58.8% | 550 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.5% | 54.7% | 50.1%–59.2% | 450 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 4.1% | 52.9% | 46.6%–59.0% | 246 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.0% | 48.3% | 42.1%–54.6% | 238 |
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › Shadowflame | 3.9% | 47.5% | 41.2%–53.8% | 236 |
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 52.2% | 43.9%–60.4% | 136 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 54.5% | 44.8%–63.8% | 101 |
| 4th item, of 1,138 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 52.3% | 46.7%–57.8% | 308 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 58.8% | 51.5%–65.7% | 182 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 55.7% | 47.7%–63.4% | 149 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 44.4% | 35.9%–53.1% | 124 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.6% | 56.1% | 46.3%–65.5% | 98 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.4% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| 5th item, of 132 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 33% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 77% | 52.3% | 51.6%–53.0% | 19,534 |
| No boots | 12% | 43.2% | 41.4%–45.0% | 2,953 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.5% | 50.6% | 48.6%–52.6% | 2,413 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.6% | 52.9% | 48.0%–57.8% | 395 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.5% | 46.9% | 38.5%–55.5% | 128 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 51.4% | 50.8%–52.1% | 22,987 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 46.6% | 43.2%–50.0% | 826 |
| Control Ward | 2.7% | 45.6% | 41.8%–49.4% | 660 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 52.6% | 44.7%–60.4% | 152 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 49% | 51.7% | 50.8%–52.6% | 12,382 |
| Flash + Ignite | 40% | 49.9% | 48.9%–50.8% | 10,214 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.9% | 52.4% | 50.2%–54.6% | 2,020 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.7% | 52.1% | 47.4%–56.8% | 424 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 75% | 51.5% | 50.7%–52.2% | 17,972 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 8.1% | 52.6% | 50.4%–54.8% | 1,948 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 53.4% | 51.0%–55.8% | 1,643 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 2.6% | 58.2% | 54.3%–62.1% | 613 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.5% | 50.4% | 45.2%–55.6% | 351 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 66% | 51.3% | 50.5%–52.2% | 13,842 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.5% | 51.8% | 48.9%–54.7% | 1,164 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 5.4% | 52.8% | 49.9%–55.6% | 1,147 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 1.7% | 57.0% | 51.8%–62.1% | 356 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 1.6% | 53.0% | 47.6%–58.3% | 334 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E R | 1.3% | 55.8% | 49.8%–61.6% | 269 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 90% | 51.5% | 50.9%–52.2% | 22,972 |
| Malignance | 27% | 51.2% | 50.0%–52.4% | 6,783 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 53.5% | 51.2%–55.7% | 1,962 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.3% | 71.5% | 68.4%–74.5% | 846 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.1% | 50.2% | 46.7%–53.7% | 799 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.1% | 55.1% | 51.6%–58.5% | 788 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.6% | 49.7% | 45.9%–53.5% | 650 |
| Dream Maker | 2.0% | 50.6% | 46.2%–55.0% | 498 |
| Horizon Focus | 1.8% | 55.2% | 50.7%–59.7% | 458 |
| Imperial Mandate | 1.7% | 49.9% | 45.2%–54.6% | 427 |
Questions
What do Lux Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 25,496 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 75% of 23,919 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 49% of 25,496 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.7% win rate.










































