- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.66
- Games
- 3,650
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 19.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Malphite Jungle on JP, patch 26.20: Zeke's Convergence, Jak'Sho, The Protean, Fiendhunter Bolts; Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 3,650 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 94%Flex Adaptive force 61%Defense Health scaling 92%Set taken in 53% of games
Every rune with its win rate33 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 40% | 39.6% | 37.1–42.1% |
| Cash Back | 40% | 39.2% | 36.7–41.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 32% | 50.3% | 47.5–53.2% |
| Cosmic Insight | 31% | 49.2% | 46.2–52.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 6.3% | 47.4% | 41.0–53.8% |
| First Strike | 4.3% | 46.8% | 39.1–54.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.9% | 43.8% | 28.2–60.7% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.8% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 66% | 42.5% | 40.5–44.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 56% | 41.2% | 39.1–43.4% |
| Dark Harvest | 51% | 40.3% | 38.1–42.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 42% | 41.1% | 38.7–43.6% |
| Sudden Impact | 25% | 44.7% | 41.4–47.9% |
| Electrocute | 6.1% | 50.9% | 44.4–57.4% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 2.3% | 40.5% | 30.6–51.2% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 1.2% | 38.1% | 25.0–53.2% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.2% | 42.9% | 29.1–57.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 28% | 49.1% | 46.0–52.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 28% | 48.9% | 45.8–52.0% |
| Press the Attack | 26% | 48.8% | 45.7–52.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 26% | 49.4% | 46.3–52.6% |
| Cut DownFew games | 2.2% | 45.6% | 35.1–56.5% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.0% | 43.2% | 28.7–59.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 20% | 45.5% | 42.0–49.1% |
| Transcendence | 17% | 45.0% | 41.2–48.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 3.4% | 48.8% | 40.2–57.5% |
| Celerity | 3.0% | 42.3% | 33.6–51.6% |
| Waterwalking | 2.9% | 51.4% | 42.0–60.8% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 2.7% | 48.5% | 38.9–58.2% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 1.5% | 35.7% | 24.5–48.8% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 1.3% | 32.6% | 20.9–47.0% |
| ScorchFew games | 1.3% | 34.8% | 22.7–49.2% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.6% | 43.5% | 25.6–63.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Malphite Jungle players take on JP?
Dark Harvest, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 36% of 3,650 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Malphite Jungle players use?
Press the Attack with Inspiration: 24% of 3,650 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malphite Jungle players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 53% of 3,650 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.




































