RakanSupport

24th of 36 SupportAll ranks

Support99%
Win
49.9%
▼0.1 vs Support
LP a game
+3.50
±0.43
Games
10.8k
a win +24.8 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
3.7 · 0.32%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 10,830 games

Items 37.7% of games with a core · 61.5% won

  1. Zeke's Convergence
  2. Locket of the Iron Solari
  3. Knight's Vow
4th
  • R62.2%won23% pick
  • B58.7%won23% pick
  • S60.0%won13% pick

61.5% won (58.8–64.1) · 1,249 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

96% · 50.2% won

Boots

  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity

71% · 50.7% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Heal

49% · 51.4% won

or FI 38%

Skills · max

starts W E Q

40% · 49.7% won

or 3.7%

RunesGuardian + Domination
Resolve
Domination
Exact page · 44.9%

Runes Guardian + Domination

or Guardian + Sorcery 19%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Vel'Koz58.3%+5.3 points against what the two win rates suggest151 · met 1.4%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver29th of 34
  • Gold and Platinum23rd of 35
  • Emerald and Diamond11th of 39
  • Master+4th of 33

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Zyra58.9%253 games
  1. Lillia513 games56.5%
  2. Graves213 games56.8%
  3. Miss Fortune644 games53.1%+0.6

Most played

  1. Xayah3,753 games50.8%
  2. Kai'Sa650 games46.3%
  3. Miss Fortune644 games53.1%

Other Support picks

  1. Nautilus48.8%
  2. Leona52.1%
  3. Thresh50.6%
  4. Seraphine51.9%
  5. Lulu46.7%
  6. Rell51.1%
  7. Lux51.1%
  8. Blitzcrank51.2%
  9. Morgana51.2%
  10. Rakan49.9%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +24.8 · a loss −17.910 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Rakan by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron396 games39644.0%+23.0−17.0+0.50rank +0.60, ±2.09, the 95% range, over 396 games
Bronze1,150 games1,15047.6%+23.4−17.3+2.30rank +2.14, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,150 games
Silver1,828 games1,82848.8%+24.5−17.2+3.30rank +2.18, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,828 games
Gold2,132 games2,13249.8%+25.2−17.9+3.70rank +2.16, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,132 games
Platinum2,119 games2,11951.5%+24.8−18.3+4.00rank +1.89, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,119 games
Emerald1,553 games1,55350.6%+25.4−18.7+3.80rank +1.62, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,553 games
Diamond848 games84852.4%+24.9−18.2+4.60rank +2.12, ±1.54, the 95% range, over 848 games
Master535 games53552.4%+25.5−18.8+4.60rank +1.65, ±1.98, the 95% range, over 535 games
Grandmaster15 games, small sample1546.7%+25.1−20.9+0.60rank −0.10, ±12.49, the 95% range, over 15 games
Challenger7 games, small sample785.7%+28.3−22.0+21.10rank +1.49, ±15.60, the 95% range, over 7 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 55.4%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin =0.0 since 26.202 patches
Rakan Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2149.9%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range3.9%0.3%+3.50, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 7,232 games7,403
26.2049.9%, 48% to 52%, the 95% range3.5%0.3%+3.60, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,351 games3,427

Questions

Is Rakan Support good right now?

Grade B, 24th of 36 Support picks: 49.9% won over 10,830 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.

How much LP does Rakan Support net a game?

+3.50 LP a game (±0.43) in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.91.

Who does Rakan Support win most with?

Zyra Jungle: the pair won 58.9% of 253 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.

Does Rakan Support win more in short or long games?

Rakan Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 55.4% in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.

Keep going