- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±0.43
- Games
- 10.8k
- a win +24.8 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 0.32%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 37.7% of games with a core · 61.5% won
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- R
62.2%won23% pick - B
58.7%won23% pick - S
60.0%won13% pick
61.5% won (58.8–64.1) · 1,249 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
96% · 50.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
71% · 50.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
49% · 51.4% won
or F
I
38%
Skills · max
40% · 49.7% won
or ›› 3.7%









Runes Guardian + Domination
or Guardian + Sorcery 19%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Vel'Koz58.3%+5.3 points against what the two win rates suggest151 · met 1.4%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver29th of 34
Gold and Platinum23rd of 35
Emerald and Diamond11th of 39
Master+4th of 33
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Lillia513 games56.5%
- Graves213 games56.8%
- Miss Fortune644 games53.1%+0.6
Most played
- Xayah3,753 games50.8%
- Kai'Sa650 games46.3%
- Miss Fortune644 games53.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron396 games | 396 | 44.0% | +23.0 | −17.0 | +0.50rank +0.60, ±2.09, the 95% range, over 396 games |
| Bronze1,150 games | 1,150 | 47.6% | +23.4 | −17.3 | +2.30rank +2.14, ±1.24, the 95% range, over 1,150 games |
| Silver1,828 games | 1,828 | 48.8% | +24.5 | −17.2 | +3.30rank +2.18, ±1.01, the 95% range, over 1,828 games |
| Gold2,132 games | 2,132 | 49.8% | +25.2 | −17.9 | +3.70rank +2.16, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,132 games |
| Platinum2,119 games | 2,119 | 51.5% | +24.8 | −18.3 | +4.00rank +1.89, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 2,119 games |
| Emerald1,553 games | 1,553 | 50.6% | +25.4 | −18.7 | +3.80rank +1.62, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,553 games |
| Diamond848 games | 848 | 52.4% | +24.9 | −18.2 | +4.60rank +2.12, ±1.54, the 95% range, over 848 games |
| Master535 games | 535 | 52.4% | +25.5 | −18.8 | +4.60rank +1.65, ±1.98, the 95% range, over 535 games |
| Grandmaster15 games, small sample | 15 | 46.7% | +25.1 | −20.9 | +0.60rank −0.10, ±12.49, the 95% range, over 15 games |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 85.7% | +28.3 | −22.0 | +21.10rank +1.49, ±15.60, the 95% range, over 7 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.9%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 3.9% | 0.3% | +3.50, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 7,232 games | 7,403 |
| 26.20 | 49.9%, 48% to 52%, the 95% range | 3.5% | 0.3% | +3.60, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,351 games | 3,427 |
Questions
Is Rakan Support good right now?
Grade B, 24th of 36 Support picks: 49.9% won over 10,830 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
How much LP does Rakan Support net a game?
+3.50 LP a game (±0.43) in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.91.
Who does Rakan Support win most with?
Zyra Jungle: the pair won 58.9% of 253 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
Does Rakan Support win more in short or long games?
Rakan Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 55.4% in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.





















































