SennaSupport

14th of 36 SupportAll ranks

Support85%Bot13%
Win
51.4%
▲1.4 vs Support
LP a game
+4.00
±0.40
Games
12.6k
a win +24.7 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
4.3 · 1.2%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 12,561 games

Items 36.8% of games with a core · 60.2% won

  1. Black Cleaver
  2. Statikk Shiv
  3. Rapid Firecannon
4th
  • I58.8%won25% pick
  • C57.6%won18% pick
  • H64.1%won11% pick
5th
  • I62.1%won18% pick
  • G62.5%won9.9% pick
  • H46.7%won9.3% pick

60.2% won (57.8–62.6) · 1,561 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

95% · 51.9% won

Boots

  • Boots of Swiftness

82% · 52.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Heal

84% · 52.0% won

or EF 7.5%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

83% · 52.8% won

or 1.8%

RunesDeathfire Touch + Inspiration
Sorcery
Inspiration
Exact page · 42.3%

Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration

or Deathfire Touch + Precision 15%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Pyke45.1%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest288 · met 2.3%
  2. Blitzcrank45.6%−3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest491 · met 3.9%
  3. Nautilus49.2%−3.0 points against what the two win rates suggest1,265 · met 10.1%

Best

  1. Braum57.4%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest284 · met 2.3%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver19th of 34
  • Gold and Platinum18th of 35
  • Emerald and Diamond4th of 39
  • Master+13th of 33

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best partners

Swain61.7%214 games
  1. Ziggs423 games58.4%
  2. Zyra329 games57.5%
  3. Bel'Veth203 games57.1%

Most played

  1. Jhin1,422 games52.3%
  2. Miss Fortune831 games52.6%
  3. Ezreal802 games47.4%

Other Support picks

  1. Nautilus48.8%
  2. Leona52.1%
  3. Thresh50.6%
  4. Seraphine51.9%
  5. Lulu46.7%
  6. Rell51.1%
  7. Lux51.1%
  8. Blitzcrank51.2%
  9. Morgana51.2%
  10. Senna51.4%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +24.7 · a loss −18.310 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Senna by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron577 games57745.2%+23.1−17.4+0.90rank +0.60, ±1.75, the 95% range, over 577 games
Bronze1,559 games1,55949.1%+24.7−18.0+3.00rank +2.14, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,559 games
Silver1,822 games1,82253.2%+24.2−18.1+4.50rank +2.18, ±1.03, the 95% range, over 1,822 games
Gold2,721 games2,72150.3%+25.5−18.0+3.90rank +2.16, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,721 games
Platinum2,617 games2,61752.0%+24.8−18.6+4.10rank +1.89, ±0.88, the 95% range, over 2,617 games
Emerald1,851 games1,85152.9%+24.8−18.7+4.50rank +1.62, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,851 games
Diamond699 games69954.2%+24.5−18.2+5.30rank +2.12, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 699 games
Master433 games43351.7%+24.9−19.1+3.70rank +1.65, ±2.18, the 95% range, over 433 games
Grandmaster12 games, small sample1241.7%+19.8−19.6−3.20rank −0.10, ±11.50, the 95% range, over 12 games
Challenger2 games, small sample250.0%+38.0−23.0+7.50rank +1.49, ±59.78, the 95% range, over 2 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 52.6%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼1.9 since 26.202 patches
Senna Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2150.7%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range4.3%1.2%+3.70, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 8,109 games8,282
26.2052.7%, 51% to 54%, the 95% range4.3%1.2%+4.50, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 4,184 games4,279

Questions

Is Senna Support good right now?

Grade A, 14th of 36 Support picks: 51.4% won over 12,561 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.

How much LP does Senna Support net a game?

+4.00 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.91.

Which lanes are hardest for Senna Support?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on JP, last 30 days are Pyke (45.1%), Blitzcrank (45.6%), Nautilus (49.2%).

Who does Senna Support win most with?

Swain Bot: the pair won 61.7% of 214 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.

Does Senna Support win more in short or long games?

Senna Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 52.6% in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.

Keep going