- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.40
- Games
- 12.6k
- a win +24.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 36.8% of games with a core · 60.2% won
- Black Cleaver
- Statikk Shiv
- Rapid Firecannon
- I
58.8%won25% pick - C
57.6%won18% pick - H
64.1%won11% pick
- I
62.1%won18% pick - G
62.5%won9.9% pick - H
46.7%won9.3% pick
60.2% won (57.8–62.6) · 1,561 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
95% · 51.9% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
82% · 52.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
84% · 52.0% won
or E
F
7.5%
Skills · max
83% · 52.8% won
or ›› 1.8%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
or Deathfire Touch + Precision 15%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Pyke45.1%−4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest288 · met 2.3%
- Blitzcrank45.6%−3.4 points against what the two win rates suggest491 · met 3.9%
- Nautilus49.2%−3.0 points against what the two win rates suggest1,265 · met 10.1%
Best
- Braum57.4%+4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest284 · met 2.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver19th of 34
Gold and Platinum18th of 35
Emerald and Diamond4th of 39
Master+13th of 33
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Ziggs423 games58.4%
- Zyra329 games57.5%
- Bel'Veth203 games57.1%
Most played
- Jhin1,422 games52.3%
- Miss Fortune831 games52.6%
- Ezreal802 games47.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron577 games | 577 | 45.2% | +23.1 | −17.4 | +0.90rank +0.60, ±1.75, the 95% range, over 577 games |
| Bronze1,559 games | 1,559 | 49.1% | +24.7 | −18.0 | +3.00rank +2.14, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,559 games |
| Silver1,822 games | 1,822 | 53.2% | +24.2 | −18.1 | +4.50rank +2.18, ±1.03, the 95% range, over 1,822 games |
| Gold2,721 games | 2,721 | 50.3% | +25.5 | −18.0 | +3.90rank +2.16, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,721 games |
| Platinum2,617 games | 2,617 | 52.0% | +24.8 | −18.6 | +4.10rank +1.89, ±0.88, the 95% range, over 2,617 games |
| Emerald1,851 games | 1,851 | 52.9% | +24.8 | −18.7 | +4.50rank +1.62, ±1.05, the 95% range, over 1,851 games |
| Diamond699 games | 699 | 54.2% | +24.5 | −18.2 | +5.30rank +2.12, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 699 games |
| Master433 games | 433 | 51.7% | +24.9 | −19.1 | +3.70rank +1.65, ±2.18, the 95% range, over 433 games |
| Grandmaster12 games, small sample | 12 | 41.7% | +19.8 | −19.6 | −3.20rank −0.10, ±11.50, the 95% range, over 12 games |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +38.0 | −23.0 | +7.50rank +1.49, ±59.78, the 95% range, over 2 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.7%, 50% to 52%, the 95% range | 4.3% | 1.2% | +3.70, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 8,109 games | 8,282 |
| 26.20 | 52.7%, 51% to 54%, the 95% range | 4.3% | 1.2% | +4.50, ±0.69, the 95% range, over 4,184 games | 4,279 |
Questions
Is Senna Support good right now?
Grade A, 14th of 36 Support picks: 51.4% won over 12,561 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
How much LP does Senna Support net a game?
+4.00 LP a game (±0.40) in all ranks on JP, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.91.
Which lanes are hardest for Senna Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on JP, last 30 days are Pyke (45.1%), Blitzcrank (45.6%), Nautilus (49.2%).
Who does Senna Support win most with?
Swain Bot: the pair won 61.7% of 214 games in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.
Does Senna Support win more in short or long games?
Senna Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 52.6% in all ranks on JP, last 30 days.























































