- Win
- 55.4%
- ▲5.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±2.84
- Games
- 195
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 1.5%
- as Mid · any role
Singed Mid on JP, patch 26.20: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Protoplasm Harness; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 195 games).
Low sample. 195 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×265% · 54.3% won
Spells
Gh
65% · 56.4% won
Skills
56% · 58.3% won
Items 18.2% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Protoplasm Harness
- Dm
72.7%won18% pick
54.2% won (35.1–72.1) · 24 games
Skill path 54% of games · 58.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness18%54.2%35% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W56%58.3%108
- ››starts Q E QFew games31%54.2%59
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games26%58.8% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games19%51.4% won
- Armored Advance Few games12%62.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games14%51.9% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 18% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 55% | 57.0% | 47.6%–66.0% | 107 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 19% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 12% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 65% | 54.3% | 45.7%–62.7% | 127 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 26% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 65% | 56.4% | 47.6%–64.7% | 126 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 14% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 56% | 58.3% | 48.9%–67.2% | 108 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 31% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 58.4% | 48.7%–67.6% | 101 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 29% | 57.4% | 44.2%–69.7% | 54 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 26% | 58.0% | 44.2%–70.6% | 50 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 21% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 14% | 81.5% | 63.3%–91.8% | 27 |
Questions
What do Singed Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Protoplasm Harness: 12% of 195 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 56% of 192 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 65% of 195 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.4% win rate.


































