- Win
- 54.4%
- ▲4.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.47
- Games
- 7,451
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 0.79%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×261% · 54.5% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
56% · 54.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
54% · 54.4% won
Items 12.1% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Protoplasm Harness
4th
- Dm
58.2% won16% pick - Ph
59.8% won11% pick - Ri
65.7% won9.6% pick
5th
- Jt
55.6% won17% pick - Ri
63.4% won8.9% pick - Dm
74.3% won8.7% pick
58.9% won (54.9–62.8) · 594 games
BootsSwiftmarch56% · 55.1% won
Skill path 55% of games · 55.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness12%58.9%55% to 63%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate8.0%58.7%54% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Protoplasm Harness3.8%61.6%54% to 68%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate3.2%52.2%44% to 60%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker2.9%67.1%59% to 74%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature2.4%61.9%53% to 70%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The Protean2.4%47.0%38% to 56%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Hextech Rocketbelt2.0%55.0%45% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%54.4%4,050
- ››starts Q E Q27%54.7%2,002
- ››starts Q E W3.3%55.4%242
- ››starts E Q W3.1%58.4%233
- ››starts Q E Q1.9%47.9%142
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion61% · 54.5% won · 4,517 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 21%55.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 4.9%51.4% won
Boots
Swiftmarch56% · 55.1% won · 4,160 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 20%50.8% won
- Armored Advance 11%59.9% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost56% · 54.1% won · 4,152 games
- Flash + Ignite 25%54.1% won
- Ghost + Ignite 8.5%57.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness | 12% | 58.9% | 54.9%–62.8% | 594 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate | 8.0% | 58.7% | 53.8%–63.5% | 395 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Protoplasm Harness | 3.8% | 61.6% | 54.5%–68.3% | 185 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate | 3.2% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.9% | 157 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker | 2.9% | 67.1% | 59.1%–74.3% | 143 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature | 2.4% | 61.9% | 52.9%–70.1% | 118 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.4% | 47.0% | 38.2%–56.0% | 117 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.0% | 55.0% | 45.2%–64.4% | 100 |
| 4th item, of 2,551 games that reached it | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 58.2% | 53.3%–62.9% | 397 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 11% | 59.8% | 54.1%–65.3% | 291 |
| Riftmaker | 9.6% | 65.7% | 59.6%–71.4% | 245 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.1% | 56.7% | 50.2%–62.9% | 233 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.7% | 68.4% | 61.6%–74.5% | 196 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.7% | 53.5% | 46.0%–60.8% | 172 |
| 5th item, of 801 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 17% | 55.6% | 47.1%–63.7% | 135 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.9% | 63.4% | 51.8%–73.6% | 71 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 8.7% | 74.3% | 63.0%–83.1% | 70 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 8.6% | 68.1% | 56.4%–77.9% | 69 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.7% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.2% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 56% | 55.1% | 53.5%–56.6% | 4,160 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 20% | 50.8% | 48.2%–53.3% | 1,505 |
| Armored Advance | 11% | 59.9% | 56.5%–63.3% | 791 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 4.2% | 56.0% | 50.4%–61.4% | 309 |
| Immortal Path | 3.5% | 56.5% | 50.5%–62.4% | 260 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 61% | 54.5% | 53.1%–56.0% | 4,517 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 21% | 55.0% | 52.5%–57.5% | 1,556 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 4.9% | 51.4% | 46.3%–56.5% | 366 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 1.2% | 59.6% | 49.2%–69.2% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 56% | 54.1% | 52.6%–55.6% | 4,152 |
| Flash + Ignite | 25% | 54.1% | 51.9%–56.4% | 1,871 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 8.5% | 57.6% | 53.7%–61.4% | 634 |
| Ghost + Teleport | 2.8% | 52.2% | 45.4%–58.9% | 205 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 54% | 54.4% | 52.9%–56.0% | 4,050 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 27% | 54.7% | 52.5%–56.8% | 2,002 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.3% | 55.4% | 49.1%–61.5% | 242 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 3.1% | 58.4% | 52.0%–64.5% | 233 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 1.9% | 47.9% | 39.8%–56.1% | 142 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 55% | 55.4% | 53.8%–57.0% | 3,741 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 28% | 55.2% | 52.9%–57.4% | 1,876 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.2% | 57.4% | 50.7%–63.8% | 216 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 55.3% | 46.5%–63.8% | 123 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.0% | 62.1% | 50.1%–72.9% | 66 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 0.9% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate | 24% | 57.3% | 55.0%–59.6% | 1,764 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 15% | 56.3% | 53.4%–59.2% | 1,130 |
| Riftmaker | 14% | 62.4% | 59.4%–65.3% | 1,047 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 59.5% | 56.1%–62.9% | 808 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 10% | 52.9% | 49.4%–56.4% | 769 |
| Force of Nature | 10% | 56.8% | 53.3%–60.3% | 755 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 8.3% | 80.5% | 77.2%–83.4% | 615 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 7.6% | 57.0% | 52.9%–61.1% | 568 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.9% | 52.1% | 47.7%–56.4% | 511 |
| Shadowflame | 4.2% | 57.7% | 52.2%–63.1% | 312 |
Questions
What do Singed Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Protoplasm Harness: 8% of 7,451 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.9% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 54% of 7,451 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 56% of 7,451 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.1% win rate.















































