Singed
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.7%+1.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±1.29 · Mid +1.52
Games1,099Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.12%as Mid
Ban rate0.84%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
No Mid opponent has 100 games against Singed yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lt
Rc
Ph
- 49.1%10% played
- Boots
- Sw
Swiftmarch - 51.3%53% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 52.5%64% played
- Spells
- Fl
Gh
- 51.4%56% played
- Runes

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision- 54.0%34% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery- 55.6%14% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Move speed · Health scaling- 54.8%29% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 52.1%58% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Rc Ph Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Protoplasm Harness | 10% | 110 | 49.1%40% to 58% |
Lt Rc Dm Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Dead Man's Plate | 4.7% | 52 | 59.6%46% to 72% |
Rc Lt Ph Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Protoplasm Harness | 3.8% | 42 | 69.1%54% to 81% |
Lt Rc Jt Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.7% | 30 | 36.7%22% to 54% |
Rc Lt Dm Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Dead Man's Plate | 2.6% | 29 | 48.3%31% to 66% |
Lt Rc Hr Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.8% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
Lt Rc Fo Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Force of Nature | 1.8% | 20 | 65.0%43% to 82% |
Lt Rc Ri Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker | 1.7% | 19 | 79.0%57% to 91% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 58% · 63552.1%48%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 29% · 31851.6%46%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 2.6% · 2835.7%21%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.3% · 2548.0%30%–67%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 1.9% · 2142.9%24%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 23% | 252 | 59.5%53% to 65% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 16% | 181 | 52.5%45% to 60% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 12% | 131 | 64.9%56% to 73% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 11% | 121 | 50.4%42% to 59% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 10% | 111 | 56.8%47% to 66% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 7.2% | 79 | 64.6%54% to 74% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 6.4% | 70 | 82.9%72% to 90% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 6.1% | 67 | 44.8%33% to 57% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 6.1% | 67 | 56.7%45% to 68% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 4.9% | 54 | 53.7%41% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion64% · 69952.5%49%–56%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion17% · 18949.7%43%–57%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion9.7% · 10750.5%41%–60%
- Doran's Ring, Refillable Potion2.0% · 2263.6%43%–80%
Boots
- Swiftmarch53% · 57951.3%47%–55%
- Chainlaced Crushers19% · 20451.5%45%–58%
- Armored Advance13% · 14254.2%46%–62%
- Crimson Lucidity5.3% · 5853.5%41%–66%
- Spellslinger's Shoes4.7% · 5257.7%44%–70%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ghost56% · 61551.4%47%–55%
- Flash and Ignite25% · 27152.8%47%–59%
- Ghost and Ignite5.2% · 5745.6%33%–58%
- Ghost and Teleport3.5% · 3847.4%32%–63%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 34% | 372 | 54.0%49% to 59% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Resolve | 18% | 196 | 54.1%47% to 61% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 14% | 153 | 55.6%48% to 63% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 9.9% | 109 | 40.4%32% to 50% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 8.2% | 90 | 56.7%46% to 66% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 6.2% | 68 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 70% · secondary 18%
Primary 70% · secondary 18%
0%1%2%70%
1%5%83%
6%84%0%
43%11%25%
Precision
Primary 20% · secondary 34%
Primary 20% · secondary 34%
0%0%0%20%
1%52%1%
19%3%1%
3%6%46%
Resolve
Primary 2% · secondary 24%
Primary 2% · secondary 24%
2%1%0%
4%1%0%
5%14%9%
18%0%6%
Inspiration
Primary 2% · secondary 8%
Primary 2% · secondary 8%
1%2%0%
2%3%7%
2%0%4%
8%3%0%
Domination
secondary 10%
secondary 10%
0%1%0%
9%1%0%
0%1%0%
0%1%10%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 100%
Flex
Adaptive force 54%Move speed 46%
Defense
Health scaling 57%Health 28%Tenacity and slow resist 15%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling29% · 31654.8%49%–60%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling24% · 26451.5%46%–57%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health20% · 21653.2%47%–60%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Tenacity and slow resist7.8% · 8645.4%35%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron23 games, small sample | 23 | 43.5% | +19.3 | −17.9 | −1.70±8.01 |
| Bronze102 games, small sample | 102 | 57.8% | +21.7 | −18.3 | +4.90±3.98 |
| Silver109 games, small sample | 109 | 56.9% | +21.5 | −18.2 | +4.40±3.82 |
| Gold253 games, small sample | 253 | 50.0% | +22.3 | −16.8 | +2.90±2.50 |
| Platinum205 games, small sample | 205 | 55.8% | +21.3 | −17.7 | +4.20±2.74 |
| Emerald144 games, small sample | 144 | 47.3% | +21.0 | −18.0 | +1.00±3.28 |
| Diamond105 games, small sample | 105 | 51.9% | +20.7 | −17.3 | +2.60±3.73 |
| Master122 games, small sample | 122 | 45.5% | +29.2 | −28.8 | −2.20±5.25 |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +27.0 | −33.4 | −6.60±20.80 |


















































































