- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.22
- Games
- 1,080
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 6.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Teemo Jungle on JP, patch 26.20: Statikk Shiv, Liandry's Torment, Malignance; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,080 games).
Build
Start

37% · 51.4% won
Spells
Sm
98% · 51.3% won
Skills
53% · 50.9% won
Items 26.2% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Liandry's Torment
- Malignance
- Sh
63.8%won33% pick - Rd
65.6%won20% pick - Vs
63.6%won6.9% pick
- Rd
68.1%won44% pick - Vs
72.2%won17% pick
56.6% won (49.2–63.7) · 175 games
Skill path 48% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 4 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance26%56.6%49% to 64%
- Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment › Malignance18%60.7%52% to 69%
- Liandry's Torment › Malignance › Shadowflame7.2%70.8%57% to 82%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.1%61.9%41% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts E Q E53%50.9%562
- ››starts E Q W21%50.2%227
- ››starts E Q E10%57.7%111
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.8%47.5%40
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.8%47.5%40
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 34%50.4% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 10%56.4% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 12%58.9% won
- No boots 11%38.7% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 26% | 56.6% | 49.2%–63.7% | 175 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 18% | 60.7% | 51.6%–69.1% | 117 |
| Liandry's Torment › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 7.2% | 70.8% | 56.8%–81.8% | 48 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 3.1% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 320 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 33% | 63.8% | 54.3%–72.4% | 105 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 65.6% | 53.4%–76.1% | 64 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.9% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.6% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 106 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 44% | 68.1% | 53.8%–79.6% | 47 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 53.3% | 49.5%–57.1% | 660 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 12% | 58.9% | 50.3%–67.0% | 129 |
| No boots | 11% | 38.7% | 30.4%–47.6% | 119 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 8.0% | 36.1% | 26.7%–46.6% | 86 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 5.4% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup | 37% | 51.4% | 46.5%–56.2% | 401 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 34% | 50.4% | 45.3%–55.5% | 371 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 10% | 56.4% | 47.0%–65.3% | 110 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 10% | 48.6% | 39.5%–57.9% | 109 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 98% | 51.3% | 48.3%–54.3% | 1,056 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 53% | 50.9% | 46.8%–55.0% | 562 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 21% | 50.2% | 43.8%–56.7% | 227 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q E | 10% | 57.7% | 48.4%–66.4% | 111 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.8% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 3.8% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 48% | 52.7% | 48.2%–57.2% | 478 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 56.1% | 48.4%–63.5% | 164 |
| E Q E W E R E W E W RFew games | 9.0% | 57.8% | 47.5%–67.5% | 90 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.7% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.0% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth | 35% | 48.6% | 43.6%–53.6% | 379 |
| Shadowflame | 26% | 62.2% | 56.4%–67.6% | 283 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 69.3% | 61.9%–75.9% | 163 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 7.5% | 55.6% | 44.7%–65.9% | 81 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.3% | 58.8% | 47.0%–69.7% | 68 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.7% | 64.5% | 52.1%–75.3% | 62 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 5.7% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.0% | 64.8% | 51.5%–76.2% | 54 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.2% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.2% | 86.7% | 73.8%–93.7% | 45 |
Questions
What do Teemo Jungle players build first on JP?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Liandry's Torment, then Malignance: 16% of 1,080 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.6% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, E: 53% of 1,065 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 98% of 1,080 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.







































