- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.53
- Games
- 5,597
- a win +20.3 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 5.2 · 9.7%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on JP, last 7 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,597 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×299% · 48.6% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 49.7% won
Skills
79% · 48.8% won
Items 58.0% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
56.3%won75% · 285pick, 285 games - St
53.1%won12% · 45pick, 45 games - Vs
56.3%won7.6% · 29pick, 29 games
- Vs
48.5%won51% · 30pick, 30 games - St
44.1%won22% · 13pick, 13 games - Mo
50.5%won8.5% · 5pick, 5 games
54.7% won (52.0–57.3) · 1,365 games
4th: of the 380 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 59 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 73% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass58%54.7%52% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap10%54.9%48% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame7.4%50.6%43% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass7.2%58.8%51% to 66%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%51.7%39% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1.4%44.1%29% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%48.0%30% to 67%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap0.8%45.0%26% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W79%48.8%4,404
- ››starts E W Q4.7%48.7%259
- ››starts E Q W4.0%50.0%222
- ››starts Q E W2.9%45.3%159
- ››starts E Q Q1.9%55.7%106
Starting items
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.6%46.2% won
- No boots 4.7%37.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 42%47.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.6%42.4% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 58% | 54.7% | 52.0%–57.3% | 1,365 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 54.9% | 48.5%–61.1% | 237 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 7.4% | 50.6% | 43.2%–57.9% | 174 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.2% | 58.8% | 51.3%–66.0% | 170 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.5% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.4% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.1% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 0.8% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 697 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 53% | 55.6% | 50.4%–60.5% | 369 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.1% | 121 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.6% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.9% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.7% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| 5th item, of 124 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 49% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 85% | 49.4% | 48.0%–50.8% | 4,739 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.6% | 46.2% | 41.2%–51.3% | 368 |
| No boots | 4.7% | 37.1% | 31.5%–43.1% | 264 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 1.9% | 47.7% | 38.5%–57.0% | 107 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 1.3% | 41.4% | 30.6%–53.1% | 70 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 99% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.9% | 5,526 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 49.7% | 47.9%–51.4% | 3,178 |
| Flash + Teleport | 42% | 47.3% | 45.3%–49.4% | 2,357 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.6% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.4% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 79% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.2% | 4,404 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 4.7% | 48.7% | 42.6%–54.7% | 259 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.0% | 50.0% | 43.5%–56.5% | 222 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 45.3% | 37.8%–53.0% | 159 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q Q | 1.9% | 55.7% | 46.2%–64.8% | 106 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 73% | 49.9% | 48.4%–51.5% | 3,970 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.9% | 228 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 48.3% | 40.5%–56.3% | 151 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.4% | 48.5% | 40.0%–57.0% | 130 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.9% | 46.0% | 36.6%–55.7% | 100 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 57.7% | 47.8%–67.1% | 97 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 14% | 49.6% | 46.1%–53.0% | 811 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 54.4% | 50.8%–57.9% | 747 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.2% | 49.2% | 44.7%–53.8% | 457 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.4% | 79.4% | 74.5%–83.6% | 301 |
| Void Staff | 2.8% | 55.4% | 47.6%–62.9% | 159 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 0.9% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 0.9% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 0.8% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| MalignanceFew games | 0.5% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 24% of 5,597 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 79% of 5,552 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 5,597 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.7% win rate.









































