- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.33
- Games
- 14.8k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 6.1%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×296% · 50.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
80% · 50.1% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
68% · 50.2% won
Items 35.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
54.8% won37% pick - Zh
55.2% won21% pick - St
53.7% won15% pick
5th
- Vs
47.8% won34% pick - Rd
50.0% won18% pick - Zh
49.5% won12% pick
53.3% won (51.4–55.1) · 2,880 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes89% · 51.0% won
Skill path 62% of games · 51.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass36%53.3%51% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap14%57.4%55% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame11%53.7%50% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass6.7%51.3%47% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.3%50.6%45% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%52.4%46% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame2.0%55.8%48% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.6%49.6%41% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W68%50.2%10,017
- ››starts Q E W7.0%48.4%1,037
- ››starts E W Q4.7%54.5%697
- ››starts E Q W4.7%50.1%691
- ››starts Q W E4.2%46.9%622
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion96% · 50.1% won · 14,143 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.1%47.1% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.5%40.7% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes89% · 51.0% won · 13,089 games
- No boots 4.2%33.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 3.9%44.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite80% · 50.1% won · 11,742 games
- Flash + Teleport 17%49.3% won
- Flash + Barrier 1.3%47.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 36% | 53.3% | 51.4%–55.1% | 2,880 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 57.4% | 54.6%–60.3% | 1,156 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 11% | 53.7% | 50.5%–57.0% | 899 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.7% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.5% | 546 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 4.3% | 50.6% | 45.4%–55.8% | 352 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.3% | 52.4% | 46.5%–58.3% | 269 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 2.0% | 55.8% | 48.2%–63.2% | 163 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.6% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.2% | 127 |
| 4th item, of 3,022 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 37% | 54.8% | 51.8%–57.7% | 1,116 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 55.2% | 51.2%–59.0% | 631 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 53.7% | 49.1%–58.3% | 447 |
| Void Staff | 8.5% | 49.6% | 43.5%–55.7% | 256 |
| Shadowflame | 7.6% | 54.1% | 47.7%–60.4% | 231 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.8% | 44.6% | 34.4%–55.3% | 83 |
| 5th item, of 795 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 34% | 47.8% | 41.9%–53.7% | 272 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 140 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 49.5% | 39.6%–59.4% | 95 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 12% | 51.1% | 41.1%–60.9% | 94 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.5% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.5% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 89% | 51.0% | 50.2%–51.9% | 13,089 |
| No boots | 4.2% | 33.9% | 30.2%–37.7% | 614 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.9% | 44.5% | 40.5%–48.6% | 571 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 2.0% | 42.8% | 37.3%–48.4% | 297 |
| Armored Advance | 0.8% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 50.1% | 49.2%–50.9% | 14,143 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.1% | 47.1% | 39.4%–54.9% | 155 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.5% | 40.7% | 30.7%–51.6% | 81 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 0.5% | 32.9% | 23.0%–44.5% | 70 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.0% | 11,742 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 49.3% | 47.4%–51.3% | 2,582 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.3% | 47.9% | 41.0%–55.0% | 192 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.8% | 45.0% | 36.4%–53.9% | 120 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 68% | 50.2% | 49.2%–51.2% | 10,017 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.0% | 48.4% | 45.4%–51.5% | 1,037 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 4.7% | 54.5% | 50.8%–58.2% | 697 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.7% | 50.1% | 46.4%–53.8% | 691 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.2% | 46.9% | 43.1%–50.9% | 622 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 62% | 51.0% | 50.0%–52.1% | 8,823 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.5% | 50.3% | 46.8%–53.8% | 783 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 55.8% | 51.8%–59.8% | 600 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.7% | 48.5% | 44.2%–52.8% | 522 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.6% | 49.2% | 44.9%–53.5% | 510 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.9% | 49.6% | 44.8%–54.4% | 413 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 30% | 52.4% | 50.9%–53.9% | 4,422 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 55.5% | 53.8%–57.2% | 3,135 |
| Blackfire Torch | 9.0% | 48.8% | 46.1%–51.5% | 1,321 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.3% | 77.3% | 74.2%–80.1% | 780 |
| Void Staff | 5.3% | 48.4% | 44.9%–51.9% | 775 |
| Malignance | 2.5% | 51.5% | 46.4%–56.6% | 363 |
| Liandry's Torment | 1.8% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.8% | 268 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.7% | 51.6% | 45.5%–57.6% | 256 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.5% | 47.8% | 41.3%–54.3% | 224 |
| Cryptbloom | 0.8% | 63.7% | 54.5%–72.0% | 113 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 20% of 14,763 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.3% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 68% of 14,763 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 14,763 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.












































