Vex Mid build
Mid95%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.6%+1.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.90±1.19 · Mid +1.40
Games1,072Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.3%as Mid
Ban rate3.4%any role
Vex Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (23% of 1,072 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 248 | 52.0%46% to 58% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 8.0% | 86 | 62.8%52% to 72% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.3% | 68 | 63.2%51% to 74% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.8% | 62 | 48.4%36% to 61% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.8% | 51 | 58.8%45% to 71% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 14 | 78.6%52% to 92% |
Le Sh Vs Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.0% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›W›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 59% · 63350.9%47%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 9.4% · 10154.5%45%–64%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 5.6% · 6046.7%35%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.6% · 6048.3%36%–61%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 5.5% · 5952.5%40%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 36% | 386 | 54.4%49% to 59% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 20% | 214 | 64.0%57% to 70% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 7.9% | 85 | 45.9%36% to 56% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.2% | 56 | 53.6%41% to 66% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 5.0% | 54 | 79.6%67% to 88% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 3.5% | 37 | 35.1%22% to 51% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.2% | 13 | 69.2%42% to 87% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 1.2% | 13 | 69.2%42% to 87% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 1.2% | 13 | 53.9%29% to 77% |
| Hextech Gunblade3,000 gold | 1.0% | 11 | 90.9%62% to 98% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion95% · 1,02151.5%48%–55%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion1.1% · 1250.0%25%–75%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.9% · 1050.0%24%–76%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes87% · 93353.4%50%–57%
- Chainlaced Crushers5.5% · 5947.5%35%–60%
- Crimson Lucidity3.4% · 3633.3%20%–50%
- No boots2.7% · 2927.6%15%–46%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite79% · 84853.2%50%–57%
- Flash and Teleport18% · 19347.7%41%–55%
- Flash and Barrier1.3% · 1414.3%4%–40%
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 23% of 1,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.0% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 59% of 1,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 1,072 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.

























