- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.93
- Games
- 1,776
- a win +20.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 3.2 · 3.4%
- as Mid · any role
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health scaling 90%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate23 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 92% | 51.3% | 48.9–53.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 86% | 50.9% | 48.4–53.4% |
| Taste of Blood | 84% | 50.7% | 48.2–53.2% |
| Electrocute | 77% | 51.4% | 48.7–54.0% |
| Dark Harvest | 17% | 50.8% | 45.2–56.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 7.4% | 63.6% | 55.2–71.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.3% | 57.4% | 48.7–65.6% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 2.5% | 34.1% | 21.9–48.9% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.2% | 66.7% | 45.4–82.8% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 85% | 51.4% | 48.9–53.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 83% | 50.5% | 48.0–53.1% |
| Scorch | 10% | 54.6% | 47.4–61.6% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 4.3% | 53.3% | 42.2–64.0% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 4.2% | 50.0% | 38.9–61.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 2.7% | 61.7% | 47.4–74.2% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.1% | 47.4% | 32.5–62.7% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 1.4% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 6.2% | 46.4% | 37.3–55.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 6.0% | 46.2% | 37.0–55.7% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: HasteFew games | 4.6% | 53.7% | 42.9–64.0% |
| Cut DownFew games | 4.2% | 52.7% | 41.5–63.7% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 1.5% | 40.7% | 24.5–59.3% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 1.4% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Vex Mid players take on SG?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 69% of 1,776 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Vex Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 16% of 1,776 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vex Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 1,776 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.


























