- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.72
- Games
- 3,035
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 5.7 · 10.5%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×298% · 48.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
59% · 47.9% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
77% · 49.0% won
Items 54.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Rd
48.2% won44% pick - Zh
50.0% won20% pick - St
62.3% won16% pick
5th
- Vs
48.8% won39% pick - Rd
33.3% won20% pick - St
40.0% won9.6% pick
54.2% won (50.5–57.8) · 709 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes85% · 50.9% won
Skill path 71% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass54%54.2%50% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap12%54.2%46% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass6.5%47.1%37% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.9%52.0%41% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame2.9%47.4%32% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.7%54.3%38% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.1%48.2%31% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.1%63.0%44% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W77%49.0%2,325
- ››starts E W Q4.8%53.7%147
- ››starts E Q W4.3%36.9%130
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.9%37.9%87
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.8%65.5%55
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion98% · 48.7% won · 2,976 games
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes85% · 50.9% won · 2,573 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.1%40.2% won
- No boots 5.0%20.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite59% · 47.9% won · 1,800 games
- Flash + Teleport 39%50.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.7%47.6% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 54% | 54.2% | 50.5%–57.8% | 709 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 54.2% | 46.3%–61.8% | 155 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.5% | 47.1% | 36.8%–57.6% | 85 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 5.9% | 52.0% | 41.0%–62.7% | 77 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 2.9% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.7% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 2.1% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.1% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 386 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 44% | 48.2% | 40.8%–55.7% | 170 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 50.0% | 39.2%–60.8% | 78 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 16% | 62.3% | 49.8%–73.4% | 61 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.0% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.4% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 104 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 39% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 85% | 50.9% | 49.0%–52.9% | 2,573 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.1% | 40.2% | 33.4%–47.4% | 184 |
| No boots | 5.0% | 20.4% | 14.8%–27.5% | 152 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 38.8%–61.3% | 72 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 1.4% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 48.7% | 46.9%–50.5% | 2,976 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 47.9% | 45.6%–50.2% | 1,800 |
| Flash + Teleport | 39% | 50.3% | 47.5%–53.2% | 1,194 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.7% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 77% | 49.0% | 47.0%–51.0% | 2,325 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 4.8% | 53.7% | 45.7%–61.6% | 147 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.3% | 36.9% | 29.1%–45.5% | 130 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.9% | 37.9% | 28.4%–48.4% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.8% | 65.5% | 52.3%–76.6% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 71% | 50.2% | 48.0%–52.4% | 2,038 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 55.6% | 46.8%–63.9% | 126 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.3% | 41.1% | 31.7%–51.1% | 95 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 38.2% | 28.1%–49.4% | 76 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 51.6% | 39.6%–63.4% | 64 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 16% | 52.7% | 48.3%–57.1% | 499 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 52.1% | 47.2%–56.8% | 413 |
| Blackfire Torch | 7.8% | 48.5% | 42.2%–54.9% | 237 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.8% | 77.3% | 70.5%–82.8% | 176 |
| Void StaffFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.1% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 0.9% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 0.7% | 27.3% | 13.2%–48.2% | 22 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 23% of 3,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 77% of 3,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 3,035 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.9% win rate.





































